Reported 4,766,771 shares, down 729,559 (13.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.2%; share count -13.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 129819000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 158139000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 178896000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 154530000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 156261000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 181518640 |
| 2023-03-31 | 143113723 |
| 2023-06-30 | 150834262 |
| 2023-09-30 | 128945073 |
| 2023-12-31 | 171986001 |
| 2024-03-31 | 173902337 |
| 2024-06-30 | 155590045 |
| 2024-09-30 | 135053265 |
| 2024-12-31 | 111515958 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15377601 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16731137 |
| 2025-09-30 | 19811468 |
| 2025-12-31 | 56641738 |
| 2026-03-31 | 74599837 |
| 2026-06-30 | 88503752 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 604,616 | +75,952 (14.4%) | 0.04% | $88,503,752 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 528,664 | +85,355 (19.3%) | 0.04% | $74,599,837 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 443,309 | +268,328 (153.3%) | 0.03% | $56,641,738 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 174,981 | -15,556 (-8.2%) | 0.01% | $19,811,468 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 190,537 | -27,863 (-12.8%) | < 0.01% | $16,731,137 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 218,400 | -1,488,564 (-87.2%) | < 0.01% | $15,377,601 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,706,964 | -1,167,733 (-40.6%) | 0.06% | $111,515,958 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,874,697 | -761,434 (-20.9%) | 0.08% | $135,053,265 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,636,131 | -26,513 (-0.7%) | 0.1% | $155,590,045 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,662,644 | -1,009,619 (-21.6%) | 0.11% | $173,902,337 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,672,263 | +187,217 (4.2%) | 0.12% | $171,986,001 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,485,046 | +960,881 (27.3%) | 0.1% | $128,945,073 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,524,165 | +203,658 (6.1%) | 0.11% | $150,834,262 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,320,507 | -1,446,264 (-30.3%) | 0.11% | $143,113,723 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,766,771 | -729,559 (-13.3%) | 0.15% | $181,518,640 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,496,330 | +433,094 (8.6%) | 0.14% | $156,261,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,063,236 | +247,744 (5.1%) | 0.13% | $154,530,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,815,492 | +920,425 (23.6%) | 0.12% | $178,896,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,895,067 | +388,328 (11.1%) | 0.1% | $158,139,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,506,739 | +668,769 (23.6%) | 0.09% | $129,819,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
629 managers reported TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD) for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 30,478,112 | -146,153 | 0.03% | $1,160,606,506 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 15,650,090 | +917,380 | 0.02% | $595,955,416 | 21 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 15,018,992 | +327,854 | 0.08% | $571,924,000 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 12,951,571 | -444,153 | 0.05% | $493,195,848 | 21 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 11,045,365 | +58,191 | 0.22% | $420,607,503 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,841,816 | -389,349 | 0.02% | $374,776,353 | 21 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 6,346,295 | -23,885 | 0.11% | $241,666,914 | 21 qtrs |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | Reduced | 6,157,312 | -286,428 | 0.75% | $234,470,441 | 2 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 5,470,565 | -378,507 | 0.07% | $208,319,000 | 21 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,028,422 | -78,293 | 0.03% | $191,290,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,693,423
- Shared
- 73,348
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.