Reported 30,671,949 shares, down 296,732 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.7%; share count -1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1195864000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1314231000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1144780000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1295267000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1213109000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 970160000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 870648000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1160606506 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1351222724 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1343119940 |
| 2023-09-30 | 907189518 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1159339454 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1470392974 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1312452699 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1450618515 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1859378102 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1781108540 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2274536282 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2879892224 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3198365728 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 25,032,212 | -404,038 (-1.6%) | 0.05% | $3,198,365,728 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 25,436,250 | -466,680 (-1.8%) | 0.04% | $2,879,892,224 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 25,902,930 | +606,686 (2.4%) | 0.04% | $2,274,536,282 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 25,296,244 | -3,165,077 (-11.1%) | 0.03% | $1,781,108,540 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 28,461,321 | -2,416,042 (-7.8%) | 0.03% | $1,859,378,102 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 30,877,363 | +205,414 (0.7%) | 0.03% | $1,450,618,515 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 30,671,949 | -296,732 (-1.0%) | 0.03% | $1,312,452,699 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 30,968,681 | -526,550 (-1.7%) | 0.03% | $1,470,392,974 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 31,495,231 | -59,187 (-0.2%) | 0.03% | $1,159,339,454 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 31,554,418 | +173,111 (0.6%) | 0.02% | $907,189,518 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 31,381,307 | +37,704 (0.1%) | 0.03% | $1,343,119,940 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 31,343,603 | +865,491 (2.8%) | 0.03% | $1,351,222,724 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 30,478,112 | -146,153 (-0.5%) | 0.03% | $1,160,606,506 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 30,624,265 | -1,163,446 (-3.7%) | 0.03% | $870,648,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 31,787,711 | -866,624 (-2.7%) | 0.03% | $970,160,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 32,654,335 | +751,210 (2.4%) | 0.03% | $1,213,109,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 31,903,125 | +979,859 (3.2%) | 0.03% | $1,295,267,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 30,923,266 | +697,164 (2.3%) | 0.03% | $1,144,780,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 30,226,102 | +1,207,334 (4.2%) | 0.03% | $1,314,231,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 29,018,768 | +582,158 (2.0%) | 0.03% | $1,195,864,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
702 managers reported TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD) for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 30,671,949 | -296,732 | 0.03% | $1,312,452,699 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 19,593,871 | +313,164 | 0.02% | $838,421,746 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 18,321,559 | +3,801,436 | 0.05% | $783,979,509 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,402,932 | -706,361 | 0.02% | $359,561,460 | 27 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,342,551 | +101,940 | 0.06% | $314,187,737 | 27 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,301,192 | +306,600 | 0.08% | $312,418,025 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 7,211,996 | +973,326 | 0.07% | $308,601,309 | 6 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Added | 6,020,625 | +2,087,586 | 0.58% | $257,622,544 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,508,198 | +127,743 | 0.02% | $235,410,898 | 27 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 5,268,722 | -93,146 | 0.05% | $225,448,614 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 88
- Shared
- 230,082
- None
- 30,441,779
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.