Reported 2,174,107 shares, up 677,036 (45.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 65.2%; share count 45.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18412000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22479000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17282000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8588000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8597000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6525257 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9113208 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5291805 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6764560 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8956203 |
| 2024-03-31 | 53011284 |
| 2024-06-30 | 87594771 |
| 2024-09-30 | 83934437 |
| 2024-12-31 | 69999683 |
| 2025-03-31 | 27863220 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12439310 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -667,345 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 667,345 | -786,894 (-54.1%) | 0.06% | $12,439,310 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,454,239 | -489,117 (-25.2%) | 0.16% | $27,863,220 | 2025-05-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,943,356 | -35,763 (-1.8%) | 0.33% | $69,999,683 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,979,119 | -194,988 (-9.0%) | 0.41% | $83,934,437 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,174,107 | +677,036 (45.2%) | 0.43% | $87,594,771 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,497,071 | +1,194,292 (394.4%) | 0.26% | $53,011,284 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 302,779 | -22,910 (-7.0%) | 0.05% | $8,956,203 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 325,689 | +110,049 (51.0%) | 0.04% | $6,764,560 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 215,640 | -8,768 (-3.9%) | 0.03% | $5,291,805 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 224,408 | +79,241 (54.6%) | 0.05% | $9,113,208 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 145,167 | -34,506 (-19.2%) | 0.04% | $6,525,257 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 179,673 | +34,583 (23.8%) | 0.04% | $8,597,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 145,090 | -3,522 (-2.4%) | 0.04% | $8,588,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 148,612 | -728 (-0.5%) | 0.06% | $17,282,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 149,340 | -4,894 (-3.2%) | 0.06% | $22,479,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 154,234 | -18,658 (-10.8%) | 0.04% | $18,412,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
348 managers reported TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC COM N for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,122,903 | +1,890,422 | 0.01% | $448,141,762 | 27 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,378,002 | +325,432 | < 0.01% | $297,259,700 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 3,665,300 | 0 | 0.02% | $147,674,937 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,572,564 | +331,586 | < 0.01% | $103,648,604 | 26 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,504,851 | -429,328 | 1.2% | $100,920,447 | 4 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 2,174,107 | +677,036 | 0.43% | $87,594,771 | 26 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 1,969,626 | -586,498 | 0.05% | $79,356,233 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,808,741 | +1,241,673 | 0.01% | $72,874,175 | 25 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Added | 1,629,527 | +115,970 | 0.4% | $65,653,643 | 14 qtrs |
| Bellevue Group AG | Reduced | 1,543,267 | -488,621 | 1.01% | $62,178,227 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,780,193
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 393,914
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.