Reported 1,197,210 shares, down 706,514 (37.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -47.2%; share count -37.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 110884000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 126185000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 38227000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20197000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12405000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18188885 |
| 2023-03-31 | 383732 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1518929 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2344267 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3723005 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11343448 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20913753 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24782796 |
| 2024-12-31 | 24530276 |
| 2025-03-31 | 28889873 |
| 2025-06-30 | 53478248 |
| 2025-09-30 | 205098065 |
| 2025-12-31 | 224373955 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19037660 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -407,397 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 407,397 | -6,722,376 (-94.3%) | < 0.01% | $19,037,660 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,129,773 | +1,092,150 (18.1%) | 0.01% | $224,373,955 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,037,623 | +4,363,812 (260.7%) | 0.01% | $205,098,065 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,673,811 | +768,740 (84.9%) | < 0.01% | $53,478,248 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 905,071 | +228,560 (33.8%) | < 0.01% | $28,889,873 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 676,511 | +129,550 (23.7%) | < 0.01% | $24,530,276 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 546,961 | -14,482 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $24,782,796 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 561,443 | +268,027 (91.3%) | < 0.01% | $20,913,753 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 293,416 | +188,246 (179.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,343,448 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 105,170 | +19,456 (22.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,723,005 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 85,714 | +39,490 (85.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,344,267 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 46,224 | +31,069 (205.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,518,929 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 15,155 | -963,268 (-98.5%) | < 0.01% | $383,732 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 978,423 | +157,447 (19.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,188,885 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 820,976 | -376,234 (-31.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,405,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,197,210 | -706,514 (-37.1%) | < 0.01% | $20,197,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,903,724 | -2,620,625 (-57.9%) | < 0.01% | $38,227,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,524,349 | -750,822 (-14.2%) | < 0.01% | $126,185,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,275,171 | -560,311 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $110,884,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
314 managers reported TRI POINTE HOMES INC (DE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 18,086,064 | +3,859,117 | < 0.01% | $305,111,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 13,537,139 | +1,306,922 | < 0.01% | $228,372,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 8,196,414 | +100,752 | 0.05% | $138,271,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 5,015,938 | -321,484 | 0.58% | $84,619,000 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,796,047 | +16,907 | < 0.01% | $80,909,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,536,331 | +231,567 | 0.09% | $41,570,000 | 19 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 2,314,454 | +113,760 | < 0.01% | $39,045,000 | 22 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 1,865,320 | +95,520 | 0.07% | $31,468,000 | 25 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 1,824,279 | -76,040 | 0.02% | $30,775,000 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,804,412 | -120,719 | < 0.01% | $30,440,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,185,407
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,803
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.