First reported at 12,020 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 66471 |
| 2025-09-30 | 120525 |
| 2025-12-31 | 72990 |
| 2026-03-31 | 55326 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -18,320 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 18,320 | -300 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $55,326 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 18,620 | +1,500 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $72,990 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 17,120 | +5,100 (42.4%) | < 0.01% | $120,525 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 12,020 | +12,020 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $66,471 | 2025-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
36 managers reported SYSTEM1 INC CL A NEW(DE) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANNAE HOLDINGS INC | New | 2,701,279 | +2,701,279 | 1.82% | $14,938,073 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 174,289 | +174,289 | < 0.01% | $963,818 | 1 qtr |
| Cerity Partners LLC | New | 109,286 | +109,286 | < 0.01% | $604,351 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 47,306 | +47,306 | < 0.01% | $261,602 | 1 qtr |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 42,778 | +42,778 | < 0.01% | $236,562 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 39,122 | +39,122 | < 0.01% | $216,345 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 31,681 | +31,681 | < 0.01% | $175,196 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 21,530 | +21,530 | < 0.01% | $119,094 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 12,374 | +12,374 | < 0.01% | $68,428 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC This report | New | 12,020 | +12,020 | < 0.01% | $66,471 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,020
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.