First reported at 891 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 4927 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
36 managers reported SYSTEM1 INC CL A NEW(DE) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANNAE HOLDINGS INC | New | 2,701,279 | +2,701,279 | 1.82% | $14,938,073 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 174,289 | +174,289 | < 0.01% | $963,818 | 1 qtr |
| Cerity Partners LLC | New | 109,286 | +109,286 | < 0.01% | $604,351 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 47,306 | +47,306 | < 0.01% | $261,602 | 1 qtr |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 42,778 | +42,778 | < 0.01% | $236,562 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 39,122 | +39,122 | < 0.01% | $216,345 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 31,681 | +31,681 | < 0.01% | $175,196 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 21,530 | +21,530 | < 0.01% | $119,094 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 12,374 | +12,374 | < 0.01% | $68,428 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | New | 12,020 | +12,020 | < 0.01% | $66,471 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 27
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 864
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.