Reported 1,151,572 shares, up 473,794 (69.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.9%; share count 69.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 31592000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 36076000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28434000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 48584000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 54351000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 102000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 170000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -4,770 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,770 | +1,979 (70.9%) | < 0.01% | $170,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,791 | -1,148,781 (-99.8%) | < 0.01% | $102,000 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,151,572 | +473,794 (69.9%) | 0.07% | $54,351,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 677,778 | +326,529 (93.0%) | 0.05% | $48,584,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 351,249 | -93 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $28,434,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 351,342 | -9,791 (-2.7%) | 0.03% | $36,076,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 361,133 | +551 (0.2%) | 0.03% | $31,592,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
388 managers reported SYNEOS HEALTH INC CL A (DE) for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,577,351 | -972,626 | 0.02% | $498,721,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,849,358 | +181,422 | 0.01% | $464,397,000 | 19 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 9,452,208 | +498,086 | 0.09% | $445,671,000 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,654,091 | +719,246 | 0.02% | $219,440,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 4,207,624 | +85,886 | 0.2% | $198,389,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 3,468,354 | +336,689 | 0.06% | $163,532,000 | 19 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Added | 2,888,593 | +51,865 | 1.46% | $136,197,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,706,280 | +45,731 | < 0.01% | $127,601,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 2,252,636 | -7,219 | 0.18% | $106,212,000 | 19 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,200,508 | +20,644 | 0.01% | $103,755,000 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,149,174
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,398
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.