Reported 2,016,647 shares, up 631,641 (45.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 41.4%; share count 45.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 108010000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 128856000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 111184000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 101622000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 69905000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 50802020 |
| 2023-03-31 | 71832966 |
| 2023-06-30 | 21224907 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -503,676 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 503,676 | -1,512,971 (-75.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,224,907 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,016,647 | +631,641 (45.6%) | < 0.01% | $71,832,966 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,385,006 | -97,600 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $50,802,020 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,482,606 | +64,883 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $69,905,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,417,723 | +44,231 (3.2%) | 0.01% | $101,622,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,373,492 | +118,558 (9.4%) | 0.01% | $111,184,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,254,934 | +20,258 (1.6%) | 0.01% | $128,856,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,234,676 | -99,572 (-7.5%) | 0.01% | $108,010,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
351 managers reported SYNEOS HEALTH INC CL A (DE) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,505,743 | -524,633 | 0.01% | $374,214,566 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,449,163 | +102,876 | < 0.01% | $372,199,185 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 7,509,348 | -2,370,993 | 0.05% | $267,482,976 | 21 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 4,148,928 | +2,814 | 0.14% | $147,784,822 | 21 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 3,279,774 | +1,317,919 | 0.13% | $116,825,549 | 4 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 3,060,494 | +2,500,323 | 0.05% | $109,014,795 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,854,380 | +46,991 | < 0.01% | $101,673,016 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,766,984 | +587,471 | < 0.01% | $98,559,970 | 15 qtrs |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | Added | 2,631,710 | +555,899 | 0.3% | $93,741,510 | 2 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Added | 2,593,508 | +1,093,222 | 0.53% | $92,380,755 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,536
- Shared
- 165,751
- None
- 1,837,360
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.