Form 13-F position report

SYNEOS HEALTH INC CL A (DE)

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

SYNH CUSIP 87166B102 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 2,200,508 shares, up 20,644 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -33.6%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 2,200,508 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $103,755,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 210276000
2021-12-31 228351000
2022-03-31 181147000
2022-06-30 156251000
2022-09-30 103755000
2022-12-31 80063000
2023-03-31 81640000
2023-06-30 23365914
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SYNEOS HEALTH INC CL A (DE) held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -554,483 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 554,483 -1,737,501 (-75.8%) < 0.01% $23,365,914 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 2,291,984 +109,243 (5.0%) < 0.01% $81,640,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,182,741 -17,767 (-0.8%) 0.01% $80,063,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 2,200,508 +20,644 (0.9%) 0.01% $103,755,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,179,864 -57,904 (-2.6%) 0.02% $156,251,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 2,237,768 +13,855 (0.6%) 0.02% $181,147,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 2,223,913 -179,784 (-7.5%) 0.03% $228,351,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 2,403,697 -97,594 (-3.9%) 0.03% $210,276,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

388 managers reported SYNEOS HEALTH INC CL A (DE) for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting SYNEOS HEALTH INC CL A (DE) in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 10,577,351 -972,626 0.02% $498,721,000 19 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 9,849,358 +181,422 0.01% $464,397,000 19 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 9,452,208 +498,086 0.09% $445,671,000 19 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 4,654,091 +719,246 0.02% $219,440,000 13 qtrs
Clearbridge Investments LLC Added 4,207,624 +85,886 0.2% $198,389,000 19 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 3,468,354 +336,689 0.06% $163,532,000 19 qtrs
COOKE & BIELER LP Added 2,888,593 +51,865 1.46% $136,197,000 19 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,706,280 +45,731 < 0.01% $127,601,000 19 qtrs
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP Reduced 2,252,636 -7,219 0.18% $106,212,000 19 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co This report Added 2,200,508 +20,644 0.01% $103,755,000 19 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,056,781
Shared
5,686
None
138,041

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.