Reported 5,296,501 shares, up 48,102 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.8%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1374000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1213000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 925000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1428000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1511000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1130000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -5,296,501 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 5,296,501 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,130,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,296,501 | +48,102 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,511,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,248,399 | +3,233,601 (160.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,428,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 2,014,798 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $925,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 2,014,798 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,213,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 2,014,798 | +1,978,404 (5436.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,374,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
44 managers reported SYNTHETIC BIOLOGICS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 5,296,501 | +48,102 | < 0.01% | $1,511,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 1,885,693 | 0 | < 0.01% | $538,000 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,128,121 | +151,805 | < 0.01% | $321,000 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 486,920 | +15,000 | < 0.01% | $139,000 | 4 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 336,399 | +91,000 | < 0.01% | $96,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | Reduced | 306,479 | -25,064 | < 0.01% | $87,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 281,700 | +281,700 | < 0.01% | $80,000 | 1 qtr |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL | Added | 257,590 | +41,501 | < 0.01% | $73,000 | 14 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 163,172 | +79,097 | < 0.01% | $47,000 | 4 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Reduced | 140,200 | -24,300 | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,296,501
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.