Form 13-F position report

SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC C

Reported by EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS LLC

SNCR CUSIP 87157B103 Manager CIK 0001143261

Reported 519,980 shares, up 44,980 (9.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 66.5%; share count 9.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.23% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 519,980 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $488,781 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1219000
2022-03-31 864000
2022-06-30 571000
2022-09-30 566000
2022-12-31 293598
2023-03-31 488781
2023-06-30 1197158
2023-09-30 1836615
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC C held by EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -1,913,141 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-01-29
Q3 2023 Added 1,913,141 +624,627 (48.5%) 0.45% $1,836,615 2023-10-17
Q2 2023 Added 1,288,514 +768,534 (147.8%) 0.36% $1,197,158 2023-07-12
Q1 2023 Added 519,980 +44,980 (9.5%) 0.23% $488,781 2023-04-28
Q4 2022 Reduced 475,000 -21,700 (-4.4%) 0.09% $293,598 2023-01-31
Q3 2022 Unchanged 496,700 0 (0.0%) 0.15% $566,000 2022-10-11
Q2 2022 Reduced 496,700 -2,800 (-0.6%) 0.16% $571,000 2022-07-18
Q1 2022 Unchanged 499,500 0 (0.0%) 0.19% $864,000 2022-04-22
Q4 2021 Reduced 499,500 -39,289 (-7.3%) 0.16% $1,219,000 2022-01-31
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

71 managers reported SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC C for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC C in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
B RILEY FINANCIAL INC Reduced 12,080,499 -12,080,499 2.97% $11,355,669 8 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Reduced 5,343,319 -4,940 < 0.01% $5,022,719 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 5,123,216 +647,316 < 0.01% $4,815,823 18 qtrs
AWM Investment Company Inc Added 3,549,180 +388,910 0.45% $3,336,229 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,652,186 -1,845 < 0.01% $1,553,055 18 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,501,491 -49,975 < 0.01% $1,409,000 16 qtrs
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,378,092 +616,770 0.04% $1,295,406 5 qtrs
First Eagle Investment Management LLC Added 1,050,936 +194,281 < 0.01% $987,880 4 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 847,400 +103,100 0.02% $796,556 13 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 781,806 0 < 0.01% $734,897 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
April 28, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
519,980
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.