Reported 5,123,216 shares, up 647,316 (14.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 74.1%; share count 14.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 7068000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 9281000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 6599000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7904000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4733000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3292000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3952000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2766553 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4815823 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4054421 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4940943 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -5,146,816 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,146,816 | +783,000 (17.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,940,943 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,363,816 | -759,400 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,054,421 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,123,216 | +647,316 (14.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,815,823 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,475,900 | +1,009,129 (29.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,766,553 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,466,771 | +604,621 (21.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,952,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,862,150 | +126,031 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,292,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,736,119 | -503,342 (-15.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,733,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,239,461 | +490,221 (17.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,904,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,749,240 | +164,167 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,599,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 2,585,073 | +605,261 (30.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,281,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,979,812 | +50,889 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,068,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC C for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B RILEY FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 12,080,499 | -12,080,499 | 2.97% | $11,355,669 | 8 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 5,343,319 | -4,940 | < 0.01% | $5,022,719 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 5,123,216 | +647,316 | < 0.01% | $4,815,823 | 18 qtrs |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | Added | 3,549,180 | +388,910 | 0.45% | $3,336,229 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,652,186 | -1,845 | < 0.01% | $1,553,055 | 18 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,501,491 | -49,975 | < 0.01% | $1,409,000 | 16 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,378,092 | +616,770 | 0.04% | $1,295,406 | 5 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Added | 1,050,936 | +194,281 | < 0.01% | $987,880 | 4 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 847,400 | +103,100 | 0.02% | $796,556 | 13 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 781,806 | 0 | < 0.01% | $734,897 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,123,216
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.