Form 13-F position report

SUZANO S A

Reported by DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale

SUZ CUSIP 86959K105 Manager CIK 0001456228

Reported 778,866 shares, down 526 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.5%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 778,866 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,223,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 3097000
2022-03-31 14141000
2022-06-30 9059000
2022-09-30 6143000
2022-12-31 7070000
2023-03-31 6479000
2023-06-30 7015000
2023-09-30 8334000
2023-12-31 8782000
2024-03-31 9934000
2024-06-30 8056000
2024-09-30 7735000
2024-12-31 7681000
2025-03-31 7114000
2025-06-30 7223000
2025-09-30 7138000
2025-12-31 9806000
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SUZANO S A held by DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -778,866 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-07
Q4 2025 Unchanged 778,866 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $9,806,000 2026-01-28
Q3 2025 Unchanged 778,866 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $7,138,000 2025-11-03
Q2 2025 Reduced 778,866 -526 (-0.1%) 0.01% $7,223,000 2025-07-30
Q1 2025 Added 779,392 +526 (0.1%) 0.01% $7,114,000 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Unchanged 778,866 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $7,681,000 2025-01-29
Q3 2024 Unchanged 778,866 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $7,735,000 2024-10-24
Q2 2024 Reduced 778,866 -526 (-0.1%) 0.01% $8,056,000 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Unchanged 779,392 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $9,934,000 2024-04-24
Q4 2023 Unchanged 779,392 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $8,782,000 2024-01-24
Q3 2023 Unchanged 779,392 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $8,334,000 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 779,392 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $7,015,000 2023-07-25
Q1 2023 Unchanged 779,392 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $6,479,000 2023-04-24
Q4 2022 Unchanged 779,392 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $7,070,000 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 Reduced 779,392 -200,000 (-20.4%) 0.02% $6,143,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Reduced 979,392 -200,000 (-17.0%) 0.03% $9,059,000 2022-08-03
Q1 2022 Added 1,179,392 +879,392 (293.1%) 0.03% $14,141,000 2022-04-28
Q4 2021 Unchanged 300,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,097,000 2022-02-02
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

154 managers reported SUZANO S A for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting SUZANO S A in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Atlas FRM LLC Unchanged 17,320,000 0 18.98% $162,981,200 9 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 4,957,731 +2,338,134 < 0.01% $46,652,248 27 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 4,257,445 -35,007 < 0.01% $40,062,557 26 qtrs
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank Frankfurt am Main Unchanged 3,640,283 0 0.03% $34,255,063 8 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 3,577,018 +3,019,652 < 0.01% $33,659,739 26 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,359,401 +105,607 < 0.01% $22,201,974 27 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 2,267,395 -823,117 < 0.01% $21,336,186 27 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,844,894 +292,779 < 0.01% $17,360,453 19 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 1,591,333 +422,897 < 0.01% $14,974,444 22 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Added 1,232,100 +44,200 0.02% $11,594,061 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 30, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPON ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
778,866
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.