Reported 679,130 shares, up 396,550 (140.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 95.3%; share count 140.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 3094251 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3385308 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4055023 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7918656 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5387476 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7764836 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -602,626 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 602,626 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $7,764,836 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 602,626 | -76,504 (-11.3%) | 0.09% | $5,387,476 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 679,130 | +396,550 (140.3%) | 0.13% | $7,918,656 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 282,580 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $4,055,023 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 282,580 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,385,308 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 282,580 | +282,580 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,094,251 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported SURROZEN INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P This report | Added | 679,130 | +396,550 | 0.13% | $7,918,656 | 4 qtrs |
| VR Adviser LLC | New | 632,931 | +632,931 | 0.63% | $7,379,975 | 1 qtr |
| 5AM Venture Management LLC | New | 310,000 | +310,000 | 1.37% | $3,614,600 | 1 qtr |
| Stonepine Capital Management LLC | Added | 285,782 | +148,582 | 3.24% | $3,332,218 | 4 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | New | 260,000 | +260,000 | 0.4% | $3,031,600 | 1 qtr |
| Samsara BioCapital LLC | New | 241,400 | +241,400 | 0.5% | $2,814,724 | 1 qtr |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | Reduced | 240,826 | -109,747 | 0.9% | $2,808,031 | 4 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Added | 229,527 | +33,504 | 0.11% | $2,676,285 | 4 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 204,934 | +204,934 | 0.02% | $2,389,530 | 1 qtr |
| ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | New | 170,000 | +170,000 | 2.3% | $1,982,200 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 679,130
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.