SURROZEN INC
Reported by Board of Trustees of The Leland Stanford Junior University
Reported 52,130 shares, down 1 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 67.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5709000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5193000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2427000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 73000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1580000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 455100 |
| 2023-03-31 | 470740 |
| 2023-06-30 | 430078 |
| 2023-09-30 | 383160 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 490029 |
| 2024-03-31 | 818962 |
| 2024-06-30 | 570824 |
| 2024-09-30 | 624517 |
| 2024-12-31 | 748066 |
| 2025-03-31 | 607836 |
| 2025-06-30 | 466042 |
| 2025-09-30 | 671695 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -52,130 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 52,130 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $671,695 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 52,130 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $466,042 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 52,130 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $607,836 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 52,130 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $748,066 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 52,130 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $624,517 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 52,130 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $570,824 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 52,130 | -1 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $818,962 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 52,131 | +52,131 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $490,029 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -781,960 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 781,960 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $383,160 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 781,960 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $430,078 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 781,960 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $470,740 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 781,960 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $455,100 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 781,960 | +757,546 (3102.9%) | 0.1% | $1,580,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 24,414 | -781,960 (-97.0%) | < 0.01% | $73,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 806,374 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $2,427,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 806,374 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $5,193,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 806,374 | +806,374 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $5,709,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
17 managers reported SURROZEN INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euclidean Capital LLC | Unchanged | 87,696 | 0 | 0.18% | $1,377,704 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 61,511 | +29,000 | < 0.01% | $966,338 | 2 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 55,123 | 0 | < 0.01% | $831,806 | 2 qtrs |
| Board of Trustees of The Leland Stanford Junior University This report | Reduced | 52,130 | -1 | 0.07% | $818,962 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 35,211 | 0 | < 0.01% | $553,164 | 2 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Unchanged | 20,376 | 0 | < 0.01% | $320,107 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 13,726 | +3,400 | < 0.01% | $216,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 11,473 | 0 | < 0.01% | $173,197 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,412 | -56,082 | < 0.01% | $37,893 | 2 qtrs |
| ADAR1 Capital Management LLC | New | 450 | +450 | < 0.01% | $7,070 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 52,130
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.