Reported 35,211 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 307348 |
| 2023-03-31 | 475502 |
| 2023-06-30 | 290498 |
| 2023-09-30 | 258808 |
| 2023-12-31 | 330983 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 553164 |
| 2024-06-30 | 385560 |
| 2024-09-30 | 421827 |
| 2024-12-31 | 498864 |
| 2025-03-31 | 405348 |
| 2025-06-30 | 310790 |
| 2025-09-30 | 447934 |
| 2025-12-31 | 835319 |
| 2026-03-31 | 653851 |
| 2026-06-30 | 185569 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,151 | -15,295 (-68.1%) | < 0.01% | $185,569 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 22,446 | -14,515 (-39.3%) | < 0.01% | $653,851 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 36,961 | +2,197 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $835,319 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 34,764 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $447,934 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 34,764 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $310,790 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 34,764 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $405,348 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 34,764 | -447 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $498,864 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 35,211 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $421,827 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 35,211 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $385,560 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 35,211 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $553,164 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -528,180 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 35,211 | +35,211 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $330,983 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 528,180 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $258,808 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 528,179 | -261,691 (-33.1%) | < 0.01% | $290,498 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 789,870 | +261,691 (49.5%) | < 0.01% | $475,502 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 528,179 | +523,162 (10427.8%) | < 0.01% | $307,348 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 5,017 | +5,017 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -30 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 30 | +30 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
24 managers reported SURROZEN INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | New | 282,580 | +282,580 | 0.04% | $3,094,251 | 1 qtr |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | New | 190,000 | +190,000 | 0.03% | $2,080,500 | 1 qtr |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | New | 187,206 | +187,206 | 0.12% | $2,049,906 | 1 qtr |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | New | 143,510 | +143,510 | 0.46% | $1,571,435 | 1 qtr |
| Euclidean Capital LLC | Unchanged | 87,696 | 0 | 0.12% | $960,271 | 3 qtrs |
| Stonepine Capital Management LLC | New | 66,084 | +66,084 | 0.66% | $723,620 | 1 qtr |
| CVI Holdings LLC | New | 64,905 | +64,905 | 0.61% | $710,710 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 60,835 | -676 | < 0.01% | $666,143 | 3 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 55,123 | 0 | < 0.01% | $603,597 | 3 qtrs |
| Board of Trustees of The Leland Stanford Junior University | Unchanged | 52,130 | 0 | 0.04% | $570,824 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 34,878
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 333
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.