Reported 364,771 shares, down 432,264 (54.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -62.3%; share count -54.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 6216873 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2341830 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1058299 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -362,431 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 362,431 | -2,340 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,058,299 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 364,771 | -432,264 (-54.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,341,830 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 797,035 | +797,035 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $6,216,873 | 2025-11-17 |
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported CEA INDUSTRIES INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,145,148 | +701,053 | < 0.01% | $13,771,850 | 2 qtrs |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | Added | 1,373,643 | +987,698 | 0.1% | $8,818,788 | 2 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Added | 1,105,291 | +422,117 | 0.21% | $7,095,968 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 643,710 | +643,710 | < 0.01% | $4,132,618 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 503,747 | +471,977 | < 0.01% | $3,235,708 | 2 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P This report | Reduced | 364,771 | -432,264 | < 0.01% | $2,341,830 | 2 qtrs |
| Arrington Capital Management LLC | New | 320,545 | +320,545 | 1.93% | $2,057,899 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 288,231 | +286,115 | < 0.01% | $1,850,443 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 142,361 | +142,361 | < 0.01% | $913,958 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | New | 99,436 | +99,436 | < 0.01% | $638,379 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 364,771
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.