Reported 310,368 shares, down 65,665 (17.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.9%; share count -17.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 15271470 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11461486 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9984539 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14628995 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15052489 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9086110 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7186030 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6814327 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 232,333 | -83,259 (-26.4%) | 0.54% | $6,814,327 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 315,592 | +5,168 (1.7%) | 0.75% | $7,186,030 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 310,424 | -3,562 (-1.1%) | 1.02% | $9,086,110 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 313,986 | +15,496 (5.2%) | 1.53% | $15,052,489 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 298,490 | -11,878 (-3.8%) | 1.81% | $14,628,995 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 310,368 | -65,665 (-17.5%) | 1.38% | $9,984,539 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 376,033* | +9,283 (2.5%) | 1.37% | $11,461,486 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 36,675 | +36,675 (0.0%) | 2.07% | $15,271,470 | 2024-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
849 managers reported SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC COM N for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 64,407,769 | +2,415,276 | 0.04% | $2,205,322,012 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 40,850,550 | -692,995 | 0.03% | $1,398,722,840 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 21,825,340 | -72,885 | 0.03% | $747,299,642 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 13,388,170 | +541,453 | 0.04% | $457,010,379 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 11,227,507 | +4,309,722 | 0.03% | $384,429,878 | 2 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 8,866,735 | 0 | 1.34% | $303,597,006 | 2 qtrs |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC MN | Added | 8,349,727 | +958,911 | 5.92% | $285,894,652 | 3 qtrs |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | Added | 7,854,827 | +7,357,540 | 0.5% | $268,949,276 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 6,565,806 | -976,936 | 0.04% | $224,813,193 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,446,876 | +575,256 | 0.04% | $220,741,034 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 310,368
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.