First reported at 36,675 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 15271470 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11461486 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9984539 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14628995 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15052489 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9086110 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7186030 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6814327 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 232,333 | -83,259 (-26.4%) | 0.54% | $6,814,327 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 315,592 | +5,168 (1.7%) | 0.75% | $7,186,030 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 310,424 | -3,562 (-1.1%) | 1.02% | $9,086,110 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 313,986 | +15,496 (5.2%) | 1.53% | $15,052,489 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 298,490 | -11,878 (-3.8%) | 1.81% | $14,628,995 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 310,368 | -65,665 (-17.5%) | 1.38% | $9,984,539 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 376,033* | +9,283 (2.5%) | 1.37% | $11,461,486 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 36,675 | +36,675 (0.0%) | 2.07% | $15,271,470 | 2024-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC MN | New | 1,043,469 | +1,043,469 | 8.22% | $434,500,492 | 1 qtr |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | New | 125,608 | +125,608 | < 0.01% | $52,304,000 | 1 qtr |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | New | 86,450 | +86,450 | 6.2% | $36,001,238 | 1 qtr |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | New | 50,756 | +50,756 | 0.08% | $21,134,798 | 1 qtr |
| NAVELLIER & ASSOCIATES INC This report | New | 36,675 | +36,675 | 2.07% | $15,271,470 | 1 qtr |
| Ensign Peak Advisors Inc | New | 29,543 | +29,543 | 0.02% | $12,301,705 | 1 qtr |
| TB Alternative Assets Ltd | New | 20,173 | +20,173 | 1.99% | $8,400,037 | 1 qtr |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | New | 18,905 | +18,905 | 0.02% | $7,872,122 | 1 qtr |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | New | 134,670 | +134,670 | < 0.01% | $6,109,000 | 1 qtr |
| Warther Private Wealth LLC | New | 13,149 | +13,149 | 1.92% | $5,475,244 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 36,675
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.