First reported at 227,622 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 3275480 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3204614 |
| 2025-03-31 | 410028 |
| 2025-06-30 | 230624 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8748 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7940 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6458 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17878 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,263 | +1,421 (168.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,878 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 842 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,458 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 842 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,940 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 842 | -20,915 (-96.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,748 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 21,757 | -15,283 (-41.3%) | < 0.01% | $230,624 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 37,040 | -190,561 (-83.7%) | < 0.01% | $410,028 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 227,601 | -21 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,204,614 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 227,622 | +227,622 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,275,480 | 2024-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
58 managers reported SUNRISE RLTY TR INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | New | 616,765 | +616,765 | 0.04% | $8,875,248 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 492,125 | +492,125 | < 0.01% | $7,081,679 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 281,855 | +281,855 | < 0.01% | $4,055,893 | 1 qtr |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd This report | New | 227,622 | +227,622 | < 0.01% | $3,275,480 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 122,493 | +122,493 | < 0.01% | $1,788,129 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 124,055 | +124,055 | < 0.01% | $1,785,343 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | New | 49,742 | +49,742 | < 0.01% | $715,787 | 1 qtr |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | New | 37,736 | +37,736 | < 0.01% | $543,021 | 1 qtr |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | New | 27,673 | +27,673 | < 0.01% | $398,214 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 26,432 | +26,432 | < 0.01% | $380,372 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 227,585
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.