First reported at 16,067 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 231204 |
| 2024-12-31 | 226223 |
| 2025-03-31 | 310702 |
| 2025-06-30 | 297510 |
| 2025-09-30 | 291616 |
| 2025-12-31 | 264860 |
| 2026-03-31 | 197456 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -25,744 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 25,744 | -2,343 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $197,456 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 28,087 | +20 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $264,860 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 28,067 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $291,616 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 28,067 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $297,510 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 28,067 | +12,000 (74.7%) | < 0.01% | $310,702 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 16,067 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $226,223 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 16,067 | +16,067 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $231,204 | 2024-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
58 managers reported SUNRISE RLTY TR INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | New | 616,765 | +616,765 | 0.04% | $8,875,248 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 492,125 | +492,125 | < 0.01% | $7,081,679 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 281,855 | +281,855 | < 0.01% | $4,055,893 | 1 qtr |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | New | 227,622 | +227,622 | < 0.01% | $3,275,480 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 122,493 | +122,493 | < 0.01% | $1,788,129 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 124,055 | +124,055 | < 0.01% | $1,785,343 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | New | 49,742 | +49,742 | < 0.01% | $715,787 | 1 qtr |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | New | 37,736 | +37,736 | < 0.01% | $543,021 | 1 qtr |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | New | 27,673 | +27,673 | < 0.01% | $398,214 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 26,432 | +26,432 | < 0.01% | $380,372 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,067
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.