Form 13-F position report

SUNOCOCORP LLC

Reported by WEXFORD CAPITAL LP

SUNC CUSIP 86765Q106 Manager CIK 0001048462

First reported at 598,070 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 5.69% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 598,070 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $29,472,890 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 29472890
2026-03-31 12750021
2026-06-30 3578457

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SUNOCOCORP LLC held by WEXFORD CAPITAL LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 52,881 -153,932 (-74.4%) 0.46% $3,578,457 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 206,813 -391,257 (-65.4%) 1.85% $12,750,021 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 598,070 +598,070 (0.0%) 5.69% $29,472,890 2026-02-13

Who else reported the position

129 managers reported SUNOCOCORP LLC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting SUNOCOCORP LLC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC New 4,590,331 +4,590,331 0.01% $226,211,511 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation New 3,579,282 +3,579,282 0.01% $176,387,017 1 qtr
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc New 2,575,806 +2,575,806 0.02% $126,935,720 1 qtr
BCV Asset Management Inc New 1,240,179 +1,240,179 2.34% $92,537,541 1 qtr
Blackstone Inc New 1,634,855 +1,634,855 0.26% $80,565,654 1 qtr
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,560,181 +1,560,181 0.03% $76,885,720 1 qtr
NORGES BANK New 1,515,745 +1,515,745 < 0.01% $74,695,914 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY New 1,497,070 +1,497,070 < 0.01% $73,775,630 1 qtr
Engine Capital Management LP New 1,379,382 +1,379,382 9.39% $67,975,945 1 qtr
QV Investors Inc New 1,187,664 +1,187,664 4.79% $58,528,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM SHS LLC

Voting authority reported

Sole
598,070
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.