Reported 206,813 shares, down 391,257 (65.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -56.7%; share count -65.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 29472890 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12750021 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3578457 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 52,881 | -153,932 (-74.4%) | 0.46% | $3,578,457 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 206,813 | -391,257 (-65.4%) | 1.85% | $12,750,021 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 598,070 | +598,070 (0.0%) | 5.69% | $29,472,890 | 2026-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
191 managers reported SUNOCOCORP LLC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,043,708 | +453,377 | 0.02% | $310,944,599 | 2 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Added | 3,071,910 | +1,437,055 | 0.6% | $189,383,252 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,597,235 | +21,429 | 0.02% | $160,119,538 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,600,757 | -1,978,525 | < 0.01% | $98,686,669 | 2 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,487,473 | -72,708 | 0.04% | $91,702,710 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,477,751 | -19,319 | < 0.01% | $91,103,361 | 2 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 1,338,597 | +714,675 | 0.06% | $82,533,916 | 2 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | New | 1,290,979 | +1,290,979 | 0.06% | $79,588,855 | 1 qtr |
| BCV Asset Management Inc | Added | 1,243,518 | +3,339 | 2.64% | $76,671,156 | 2 qtrs |
| QV Investors Inc | Reduced | 1,171,414 | -16,250 | 5.84% | $72,218,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS LLC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 206,813
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.