Reported 6,584,506 shares, down 131,756 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.3%; share count -2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1886828000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1908399000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1879607000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1373212000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1360310000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1609845750 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1907914409 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1973803386 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1705711639 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1799150299 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2091034315 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1933888413 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1996616017 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1928273414 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1918240428 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1940051600 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1677323478 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1515474910 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1298719698 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1117214807 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,548,516 | -403,885 (-10.2%) | 0.18% | $1,117,214,807 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,952,401 | -359,418 (-8.3%) | 0.24% | $1,298,719,698 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,311,819 | -225,535 (-5.0%) | 0.27% | $1,515,474,910 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,537,354 | -366,348 (-7.5%) | 0.3% | $1,677,323,478 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,903,702 | -249,395 (-4.8%) | 0.37% | $1,940,051,600 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,153,097 | -202,474 (-3.8%) | 0.38% | $1,918,240,428 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,355,571 | -171,241 (-3.1%) | 0.36% | $1,928,273,414 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,526,812 | -156,916 (-2.8%) | 0.37% | $1,996,616,017 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,683,728 | -159,272 (-2.7%) | 0.37% | $1,933,888,413 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 5,843,000 | -164,982 (-2.7%) | 0.4% | $2,091,034,315 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 6,007,982 | -233,873 (-3.7%) | 0.36% | $1,799,150,299 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,241,855 | -227,722 (-3.5%) | 0.37% | $1,705,711,639 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,469,577 | -213,838 (-3.2%) | 0.41% | $1,973,803,386 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,683,415 | +98,909 (1.5%) | 0.42% | $1,907,914,409 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 6,584,506 | -131,756 (-2.0%) | 0.37% | $1,609,845,750 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,716,262 | -186,719 (-2.7%) | 0.33% | $1,360,310,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,902,981 | -127,533 (-1.8%) | 0.31% | $1,373,212,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,030,514 | -105,830 (-1.5%) | 0.36% | $1,879,607,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,136,344 | -18,314 (-0.3%) | 0.34% | $1,908,399,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,154,658 | -186,005 (-2.5%) | 0.37% | $1,886,828,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1710 managers reported STRYKER CORP for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 30,246,178 | +450,333 | 0.2% | $7,394,888,059 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 24,495,068 | +835,984 | 0.19% | $5,988,799,110 | 39 qtrs |
| GREENLEAF TRUST | Reduced | 19,635,485 | -171,575 | 60.79% | $4,800,680,000 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 17,030,078 | -619,312 | 0.83% | $4,163,683,770 | 39 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 14,964,141 | -5,165,175 | 0.59% | $3,658,583,000 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 14,119,016 | +66,325 | 0.2% | $3,462,500,346 | 39 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 14,076,626 | +1,443,660 | 1.04% | $3,441,606,629 | 39 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION This report | Reduced | 6,584,506 | -131,756 | 0.37% | $1,609,845,750 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,978,782 | +1,066,751 | 0.17% | $1,461,753,024 | 39 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,836,252 | +140,273 | 0.2% | $1,423,841,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,680,612
- Shared
- 13,411
- None
- 1,890,483
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.