Form 13-F position report

STRYKER CORP

Reported by FMR LLC

SYK CUSIP 863667101 Manager CIK 0000315066

Reported 3,995,519 shares, up 2,450,417 (158.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 212.2%; share count 158.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.1% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 3,995,519 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $976,864,602 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 39 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1304498000
2021-12-31 1084595000
2022-03-31 906091000
2022-06-30 327632000
2022-09-30 312946000
2022-12-31 976864602
2023-03-31 1716395603
2023-06-30 1778178840
2023-09-30 1632127471
2023-12-31 1737235918
2024-03-31 2163817879
2024-06-30 2412785265
2024-09-30 2639724988
2024-12-31 2892945827
2025-03-31 2884394585
2025-06-30 2830002040
2025-09-30 1901537373
2025-12-31 1047575418
2026-03-31 776916118
2026-06-30 535975213

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for STRYKER CORP held by FMR LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,702,373 -662,021 (-28.0%) 0.02% $535,975,213 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 2,364,394 -616,160 (-20.7%) 0.04% $776,916,118 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 2,980,554 -2,163,324 (-42.1%) 0.05% $1,047,575,418 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 5,143,878 -2,009,275 (-28.1%) 0.1% $1,901,537,373 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 7,153,153 -595,388 (-7.7%) 0.16% $2,830,002,040 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 7,748,541 -286,303 (-3.6%) 0.18% $2,884,394,585 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 8,034,844 +727,850 (10.0%) 0.17% $2,892,945,827 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 7,306,994 +215,782 (3.0%) 0.16% $2,639,724,988 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 7,091,212 +1,044,833 (17.3%) 0.15% $2,412,785,265 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 6,046,379 +245,151 (4.2%) 0.15% $2,163,817,879 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 5,801,228 -171,354 (-2.9%) 0.13% $1,737,235,918 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 5,972,582 +144,208 (2.5%) 0.14% $1,632,127,471 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 5,828,374 -184,151 (-3.1%) 0.15% $1,778,178,840 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 6,012,525 +2,017,006 (50.5%) 0.16% $1,716,395,603 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 3,995,519 +2,450,417 (158.6%) 0.1% $976,864,602 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,545,102 -101,868 (-6.2%) 0.03% $312,946,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,646,970 -1,742,190 (-51.4%) 0.03% $327,632,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,389,160 -666,615 (-16.4%) 0.07% $906,091,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 4,055,775 -890,749 (-18.0%) 0.08% $1,084,595,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 4,946,524 +260,597 (5.6%) 0.1% $1,304,498,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1710 managers reported STRYKER CORP for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting STRYKER CORP in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 30,246,178 +450,333 0.2% $7,394,888,059 39 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 24,495,068 +835,984 0.19% $5,988,799,110 39 qtrs
GREENLEAF TRUST Reduced 19,635,485 -171,575 60.79% $4,800,680,000 39 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 17,030,078 -619,312 0.83% $4,163,683,770 39 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 14,964,141 -5,165,175 0.59% $3,658,583,000 39 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 14,119,016 +66,325 0.2% $3,462,500,346 39 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Added 14,076,626 +1,443,660 1.04% $3,441,606,629 39 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 6,584,506 -131,756 0.37% $1,609,845,750 39 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 5,978,782 +1,066,751 0.17% $1,461,753,024 39 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 5,836,252 +140,273 0.2% $1,423,841,000 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,514,205
Shared
0
None
481,314

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.