Form 13-F position report

STRATUS PROPERTIES INC-NEW

Reported by Barclays PLC

STRS CUSIP 863167201 Manager CIK 0000312069

Reported 10,428 shares, up 1,001 (10.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 26.4%; share count 10.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 10,428 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $252,149 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 26000
2021-12-31 0
2022-06-30 13000
2022-09-30 6000
2022-12-31 30536
2023-03-31 59420
2023-06-30 34782
2023-09-30 26222
2023-12-31 222799
2024-03-31 89425
2024-06-30 48523
2024-09-30 190637
2024-12-31 174716
2025-03-31 99880
2025-06-30 214458
2025-09-30 199475
2025-12-31 252149
2026-03-31 40683
2026-06-30 3162

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for STRATUS PROPERTIES INC-NEW held by Barclays PLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 110 -1,223 (-91.7%) < 0.01% $3,162 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,333 -9,095 (-87.2%) < 0.01% $40,683 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 10,428 +1,001 (10.6%) < 0.01% $252,149 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 9,427 -1,932 (-17.0%) < 0.01% $199,475 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 11,359 +5,732 (101.9%) < 0.01% $214,458 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 5,627 -2,789 (-33.1%) < 0.01% $99,880 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 8,416 +1,081 (14.7%) < 0.01% $174,716 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 7,335 +5,411 (281.2%) < 0.01% $190,637 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,924 -1,993 (-50.9%) < 0.01% $48,523 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 3,917 -3,803 (-49.3%) < 0.01% $89,425 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 7,720 +6,763 (706.7%) < 0.01% $222,799 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 957 -368 (-27.8%) < 0.01% $26,222 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,325 -1,646 (-55.4%) < 0.01% $34,782 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Added 2,971 +1,388 (87.7%) < 0.01% $59,420 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Added 1,583 +1,333 (533.2%) < 0.01% $30,536 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 250 -145 (-36.7%) < 0.01% $6,000 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 New 395 +395 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,000 2022-08-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -819 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 819 -1,805 (-68.8%) < 0.01% $26,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

58 managers reported STRATUS PROPERTIES INC-NEW for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting STRATUS PROPERTIES INC-NEW in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Oasis Management Co Ltd Reduced 1,134,060 -818 1.78% $27,421,571 39 qtrs
INGALLS & SNYDER LLC Reduced 893,255 -6,750 0.79% $21,599,000 13 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 431,110 +715 < 0.01% $10,424,239 51 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 408,685 -15,461 < 0.01% $9,882,380 51 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 364,040 +18,437 < 0.01% $8,802,487 6 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 160,080 +1,393 < 0.01% $3,871,913 39 qtrs
Hodges Capital Management Inc Added 159,770 +13,600 0.33% $3,863,239 20 qtrs
RBF Capital LLC Unchanged 133,131 0 0.14% $3,219,108 51 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 88,136 +2,446 < 0.01% $2,131,128 39 qtrs
TECTONIC ADVISORS LLC Added 59,147 +6,512 0.08% $1,430,174 13 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
10,428
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.