Reported 1,604,508 shares, down 582,778 (26.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.6%; share count -26.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 23816000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 24230000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 30504000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25014000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 30180000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 41562182 |
| 2023-03-31 | 31548490 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29879625 |
| 2023-09-30 | 43229576 |
| 2023-12-31 | 43005891 |
| 2024-03-31 | 40936661 |
| 2024-06-30 | 34909091 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17954446 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,604,508 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,604,508 | -582,778 (-26.6%) | 0.17% | $17,954,446 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,187,286 | -32,706 (-1.5%) | 0.35% | $34,909,091 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,219,992 | +22,450 (1.0%) | 0.38% | $40,936,661 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,197,542 | +43,602 (2.0%) | 0.43% | $43,005,891 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,153,940 | +568,814 (35.9%) | 0.48% | $43,229,576 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,585,126 | -101,959 (-6.0%) | 0.29% | $29,879,625 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,687,085 | -240,660 (-12.5%) | 0.33% | $31,548,490 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,927,745 | +147,223 (8.3%) | 0.45% | $41,562,182 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,780,522 | +321,962 (22.1%) | 0.35% | $30,180,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,458,560 | -10,814 (-0.7%) | 0.29% | $25,014,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,469,374 | +241,915 (19.7%) | 0.28% | $30,504,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,227,459 | +59,422 (5.1%) | 0.19% | $24,230,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,168,037 | -128,208 (-9.9%) | 0.19% | $23,816,000 | 2021-10-19 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
145 managers reported STONERIDGE INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Added | 3,035,643 | +24,548 | 0.06% | $33,969,000 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 2,157,811 | +2,157,811 | < 0.01% | $24,145,905 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,646,282 | +20,315 | < 0.01% | $18,421,896 | 46 qtrs |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC This report | Reduced | 1,604,508 | -582,778 | 0.17% | $17,954,446 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,563,403 | +44,253 | < 0.01% | $17,494,767 | 46 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 1,483,501 | -49,450 | 0.15% | $16,600,376 | 20 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 1,477,885 | -14,394 | 0.21% | $16,537,533 | 12 qtrs |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,432,485 | -634,334 | 0.44% | $16,030,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 1,357,043 | +148,461 | 0.14% | $15,185,311 | 37 qtrs |
| Ewing Morris & Co Investment Partners Ltd | Reduced | 1,207,440 | -7,259 | 7.31% | $15,111,209 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,125,985
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 478,523
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.