Reported 238,192 shares, up 4,573 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.5%; share count 2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5486000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5140000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5244000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4424000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4345000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5539130 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4681546 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4808522 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5130033 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4962698 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4638120 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3728560 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2665369 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1502186 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1057743 |
| 2025-06-30 | 505366 |
| 2025-09-30 | 505541 |
| 2025-12-31 | 414216 |
| 2026-03-31 | 345060 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1604822 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 219,238 | +147,797 (206.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,604,822 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 71,441 | -99 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $345,060 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 71,540 | +5,196 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $414,216 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 66,344 | -5,441 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $505,541 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 71,785 | -158,660 (-68.8%) | < 0.01% | $505,366 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 230,445 | -9,138 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,057,743 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 239,583 | +1,391 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,502,186 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 238,192 | +4,573 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,665,369 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 233,619 | -17,906 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,728,560 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 251,525 | -2,062 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,638,120 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 253,587 | -2,020 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,962,698 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 255,607 | +513 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,130,033 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 255,094 | +4,744 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,808,522 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 250,350 | -6,567 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,681,546 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 256,917 | +544 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,539,130 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 256,373 | -1,583 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,345,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 257,956 | +5,382 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,424,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 252,574 | -7,846 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,244,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 260,420 | -8,657 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,140,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 269,077 | -10,584 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,486,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
145 managers reported STONERIDGE INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Added | 3,035,643 | +24,548 | 0.06% | $33,969,000 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 2,157,811 | +2,157,811 | < 0.01% | $24,145,905 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,646,282 | +20,315 | < 0.01% | $18,421,896 | 46 qtrs |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | Reduced | 1,604,508 | -582,778 | 0.17% | $17,954,446 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,563,403 | +44,253 | < 0.01% | $17,494,767 | 46 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 1,483,501 | -49,450 | 0.15% | $16,600,376 | 20 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 1,477,885 | -14,394 | 0.21% | $16,537,533 | 12 qtrs |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,432,485 | -634,334 | 0.44% | $16,030,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 1,357,043 | +148,461 | 0.14% | $15,185,311 | 37 qtrs |
| Ewing Morris & Co Investment Partners Ltd | Reduced | 1,207,440 | -7,259 | 7.31% | $15,111,209 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,073
- Shared
- 232,119
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.