Reported 1,199,135 shares, down 76,451 (6.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.1%; share count -6.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 186628000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 41638000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14001000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9666000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8183000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6566768 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10986351 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4905058 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5992412 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11411373 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4607243 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5293682 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3381560 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10330135 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5413700 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4220707 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7901835 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12739952 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2142244 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1172170 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 285,199 | -362,005 (-55.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,172,170 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 647,204 | -1,779,453 (-73.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,142,244 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,426,657 | +610,143 (33.6%) | < 0.01% | $12,739,952 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,816,514 | +675,783 (59.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,901,835 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,140,731 | -525,023 (-31.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,220,707 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,665,754 | -731,029 (-30.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,413,700 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,396,783 | +1,197,648 (99.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,330,135 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,199,135 | -76,451 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,381,560 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,275,586 | -469,582 (-26.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,293,682 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,745,168 | -1,451,295 (-45.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,607,243 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,196,463 | +1,459,532 (84.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,411,373 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,736,931 | +462,890 (36.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,992,412 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,274,041 | -875,930 (-40.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,905,058 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,149,971 | +38,470 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,986,351 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,111,501 | +39,897 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,566,768 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,071,604 | +114,837 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,183,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,956,767 | +566,366 (40.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,666,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,390,401 | -810,324 (-36.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,001,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,200,725 | -2,470,814 (-52.9%) | < 0.01% | $41,638,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,671,539 | -144,562 (-3.0%) | 0.03% | $186,628,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
180 managers reported STITCH FIX INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC MN | Added | 13,734,485 | +4,460,668 | 0.73% | $38,731,248 | 24 qtrs |
| Working Capital Advisors UK Ltd | Unchanged | 11,979,753 | 0 | 22.17% | $33,782,903 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 10,658,388 | +10,658,388 | < 0.01% | $30,056,654 | 1 qtr |
| Divisar Capital Management LLC | Added | 6,124,520 | +244,194 | 3.19% | $17,271,146 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,011,546 | +228,017 | < 0.01% | $16,952,559 | 28 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 5,670,600 | +1,238,000 | 0.02% | $15,991,092 | 16 qtrs |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc | Added | 3,375,200 | +864,100 | 0.61% | $9,518,064 | 3 qtrs |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | Reduced | 3,208,933 | -1,294,743 | 2.86% | $9,049,191 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,294,925 | +83,220 | < 0.01% | $6,472,862 | 27 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,193,117 | +150,193 | < 0.01% | $6,184,682 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,129,764
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 69,371
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.