Reported 1,214,110 shares, up 35,096 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.0%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 175369 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19435487 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18664624 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15280021 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15904899 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13935945 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12921993 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12663167 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,214,110 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,214,110 | +35,096 (3.0%) | 1.05% | $12,663,167 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,179,014 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.19% | $12,921,993 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,179,014 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $13,935,945 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,179,014 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.52% | $15,904,899 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,179,014 | -247,945 (-17.4%) | 1.6% | $15,280,021 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,426,959 | -10,577 (-0.7%) | 1.82% | $18,664,624 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,437,536 | +1,421,836 (9056.3%) | 1.98% | $19,435,487 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 15,700 | +15,700 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $175,369 | 2023-11-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
257 managers reported * STEELCASE INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,234,484 | -171,832 | < 0.01% | $106,745,668 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,256,410 | -329,019 | < 0.01% | $86,114,352 | 4 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,754,832 | +389,912 | 0.2% | $60,022,898 | 31 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 5,604,761 | -8,114 | 0.01% | $58,458,521 | 49 qtrs |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | Added | 3,831,334 | +28,676 | 0.14% | $39,960,814 | 49 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 3,598,587 | -52,640 | 0.38% | $37,533,262 | 49 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 3,398,288 | +162,302 | 0.02% | $35,444,144 | 27 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,603,756 | -234,280 | < 0.01% | $27,157,177 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,294,801 | +18,689 | < 0.01% | $23,934,774 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,244,162 | -48,203 | < 0.01% | $23,408,339 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 349,510
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 864,600
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.