Reported 34,410,077 shares, up 146,048 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.9%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 2741846000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2651920000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2923716000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3186554000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2997806000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2133202000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2086493000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2686355139 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3189494702 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2957387921 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2559627156 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2871203545 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2858846768 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2770077594 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3307294357 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3647513312 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3323770721 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3957203622 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4287723336 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4721555196 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 36,598,366 | -361,580 (-1.0%) | 0.07% | $4,721,555,196 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 36,959,946 | -252,802 (-0.7%) | 0.06% | $4,287,723,336 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 37,212,748 | +88,089 (0.2%) | 0.06% | $3,957,203,622 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 37,124,659 | -37,983 (-0.1%) | 0.06% | $3,323,770,721 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 37,162,642 | -220,588 (-0.6%) | 0.06% | $3,647,513,312 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 37,383,230 | -50,251 (-0.1%) | 0.06% | $3,307,294,357 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 37,433,481 | +459,260 (1.2%) | 0.05% | $2,770,077,594 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 36,974,221 | -92,698 (-0.3%) | 0.06% | $2,858,846,768 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 37,066,919 | -1,159,293 (-3.0%) | 0.06% | $2,871,203,545 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 38,226,212 | -2,186,304 (-5.4%) | 0.06% | $2,559,627,156 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 40,412,516 | -1,726,402 (-4.1%) | 0.07% | $2,957,387,921 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 42,138,918 | +7,507,551 (21.7%) | 0.08% | $3,189,494,702 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 34,631,367 | +319,695 (0.9%) | 0.07% | $2,686,355,139 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 34,311,672 | -290,128 (-0.8%) | 0.06% | $2,086,493,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 34,601,800 | +191,723 (0.6%) | 0.06% | $2,133,202,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 34,410,077 | +146,048 (0.4%) | 0.07% | $2,997,806,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 34,264,029 | -246,300 (-0.7%) | 0.07% | $3,186,554,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 34,510,329 | +2,279,906 (7.1%) | 0.07% | $2,923,716,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 32,230,423 | -406,724 (-1.2%) | 0.07% | $2,651,920,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 32,637,147 | -446,907 (-1.4%) | 0.07% | $2,741,846,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
921 managers reported * STATE STR CORP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 34,410,077 | +146,048 | 0.07% | $2,997,806,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 27,730,795 | +83,222 | 0.07% | $2,415,908,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 25,297,483 | +3,380,651 | 0.22% | $2,203,917,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 22,246,449 | -110,050 | 1.18% | $1,938,111,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 18,658,100 | +85,863 | 0.08% | $1,636,022,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,847,141 | +216,318 | 0.13% | $1,119,244,000 | 36 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 10,781,891 | +1,362,102 | 0.28% | $938,549,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 10,486,207 | -2,846,559 | 0.07% | $913,557,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 9,955,009 | +2,654,101 | 0.22% | $867,281,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,706,198 | +3,698,072 | 0.08% | $845,604,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 512,384
- None
- 33,897,693
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.