Reported 9,706,198 shares, up 3,698,072 (61.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 51.3%; share count 61.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 720762000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 558755000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 845604000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 666020000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 675850000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 753051705 |
| 2023-03-31 | 107208498 |
| 2023-06-30 | 85616843 |
| 2023-09-30 | 71505194 |
| 2023-12-31 | 70313581 |
| 2024-03-31 | 86402977 |
| 2024-06-30 | 81065481 |
| 2024-09-30 | 103759881 |
| 2024-12-31 | 112505335 |
| 2025-03-31 | 98438007 |
| 2025-06-30 | 142257325 |
| 2025-09-30 | 177082854 |
| 2025-12-31 | 222476323 |
| 2026-03-31 | 201576560 |
| 2026-06-30 | 285936313 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,685,945 | +93,210 (5.9%) | 0.02% | $285,936,313 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,592,735 | -131,754 (-7.6%) | 0.01% | $201,576,560 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,724,489 | +198,044 (13.0%) | 0.02% | $222,476,323 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,526,445 | +188,686 (14.1%) | 0.01% | $177,082,854 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,337,759 | +238,262 (21.7%) | 0.01% | $142,257,325 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,099,497 | -46,762 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $98,438,007 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,146,259 | -26,567 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $112,505,335 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,172,826 | +77,347 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $103,759,881 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,095,479 | -21,994 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $81,065,481 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,117,473 | +209,732 (23.1%) | < 0.01% | $86,402,977 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 907,741 | -160,138 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $70,313,581 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,067,879 | -102,070 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $71,505,194 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,169,949 | -246,467 (-17.4%) | < 0.01% | $85,616,843 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,416,416 | -8,291,612 (-85.4%) | 0.01% | $107,208,498 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 9,708,028 | -1,406,121 (-12.7%) | 0.09% | $753,051,705 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 11,114,149 | +310,881 (2.9%) | 0.08% | $675,850,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 10,803,268 | +1,097,070 (11.3%) | 0.08% | $666,020,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,706,198 | +3,698,072 (61.6%) | 0.08% | $845,604,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 6,008,126 | -2,499,443 (-29.4%) | 0.05% | $558,755,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 8,507,569 | -183,992 (-2.1%) | 0.07% | $720,762,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
921 managers reported * STATE STR CORP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 34,410,077 | +146,048 | 0.07% | $2,997,806,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 27,730,795 | +83,222 | 0.07% | $2,415,908,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 25,297,483 | +3,380,651 | 0.22% | $2,203,917,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 22,246,449 | -110,050 | 1.18% | $1,938,111,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 18,658,100 | +85,863 | 0.08% | $1,636,022,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,847,141 | +216,318 | 0.13% | $1,119,244,000 | 36 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 10,781,891 | +1,362,102 | 0.28% | $938,549,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 10,486,207 | -2,846,559 | 0.07% | $913,557,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 9,955,009 | +2,654,101 | 0.22% | $867,281,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 9,706,198 | +3,698,072 | 0.08% | $845,604,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 358,304
- Shared
- 8,219,713
- None
- 1,128,181
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.