Reported 401,317 shares, down 16,212 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.3%; share count -3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10695000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12095000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4643000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4584000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7359888 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9098837 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9402848 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10910976 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13067777 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13271597 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11270179 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11273170 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10389368 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9281823 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10853773 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10318200 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12659131 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10905792 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16664052 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 480,786 | +71,102 (17.4%) | < 0.01% | $16,664,052 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 409,684 | -33,563 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,905,792 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 443,247 | +107,109 (31.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,659,131 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 336,138 | -30,783 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,318,200 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 366,921 | -12,462 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,853,773 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 379,383 | -3,173 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,281,823 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 382,556 | -8,161 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,389,368 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 390,717 | -13,570 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,273,170 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 404,287 | -113,528 (-21.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,270,179 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 517,815 | -19,138 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,271,597 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 536,953 | +55,704 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,067,777 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 481,249 | +79,932 (19.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,910,976 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 401,317 | -16,212 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,402,848 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 417,529 | +58,398 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,098,837 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 359,131 | +120,173 (50.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,359,888 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 238,958 | +8,446 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,584,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 230,512 | +230,512 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,643,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -475,808 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 475,808 | +59,996 (14.4%) | 0.01% | $12,095,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 415,812 | +8,205 (2.0%) | 0.01% | $10,695,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported STARBOARD INVT TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 1,376,204 | +46,195 | 0.32% | $32,244,460 | 7 qtrs |
| Octavia Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 733,891 | +18,806 | 3.49% | $17,195,072 | 9 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 458,210 | -39,819 | < 0.01% | $10,736,000 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC This report | Reduced | 401,317 | -16,212 | < 0.01% | $9,402,848 | 9 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 358,821 | -8,304 | < 0.01% | $8,407,172 | 9 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 332,939 | +95,807 | 0.01% | $7,800,651 | 9 qtrs |
| WealthPLAN Partners LLC | Reduced | 286,696 | -132,552 | 0.95% | $6,717,275 | 3 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD | Added | 250,322 | +4,257 | 0.13% | $5,865,048 | 9 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisor Networks LLC | Reduced | 166,076 | -37,839 | 0.03% | $3,891,161 | 9 qtrs |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES LLC | Added | 144,961 | +130,511 | 0.12% | $3,396,436 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 31, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADAPTIVE ALPHA
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 401,317
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.