STANDARD LITHIUM LTD (CANADA)
Reported by Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd
Reported 2,053,562 shares, down 1,785,983 (46.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.2%; share count -46.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 29012000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 41474000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18116000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21120000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5738869 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8916818 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9956251 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6399029 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7724169 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7630395 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,053,562 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,053,562 | -1,785,983 (-46.5%) | 0.02% | $7,630,395 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,839,545 | +1,578,404 (69.8%) | 0.02% | $7,724,169 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,261,141 | +48,641 (2.2%) | 0.01% | $6,399,029 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,212,500 | -134,031 (-5.7%) | 0.02% | $9,956,251 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,346,531 | +402,561 (20.7%) | 0.02% | $8,916,818 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,943,970 | -2,852,776 (-59.5%) | 0.01% | $5,738,869 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,796,746 | +547,977 (12.9%) | 0.06% | $21,120,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,248,769 | -405,623 (-8.7%) | 0.05% | $18,116,000 | 2022-07-26 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,654,392 | +1,667,692 (55.8%) | 0.09% | $41,474,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 2,986,700 | +2,986,700 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $29,012,000 | 2022-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
114 managers reported STANDARD LITHIUM LTD (CANADA) for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KOCH INDUSTRIES INC | Unchanged | 13,480,083 | 0 | 2.4% | $15,906,498 | 10 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd This report | Reduced | 2,053,562 | -1,785,983 | 0.02% | $7,630,395 | 10 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,379,993 | +1,261,129 | < 0.01% | $5,168,392 | 11 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 2,694,140 | +329,320 | < 0.01% | $3,179,000 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 966,605 | +278,595 | < 0.01% | $1,140,595 | 11 qtrs |
| Soviero Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 710,000 | 0 | 0.49% | $837,800 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 457,591 | +346,826 | < 0.01% | $539,947 | 11 qtrs |
| Toroso Investments LLC | New | 308,016 | +308,016 | < 0.01% | $363,459 | 1 qtr |
| MBL Wealth LLC | Unchanged | 306,000 | 0 | 0.04% | $361,080 | 9 qtrs |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 300,250 | +10,800 | 0.04% | $348,290 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 01, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,053,562
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.