Reported 18,782,350 shares, up 3,242,915 (20.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.8%; share count 20.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 51918000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 49473000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 57367000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16946000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13811000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8955000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11374000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10445000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7529000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4777000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3179000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3765000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6287000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4115000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 69461000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 64048000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 43776305 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 15,935,383 | -2,846,967 (-15.2%) | 0.03% | $43,776,305 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 18,782,350 | +3,242,915 (20.9%) | 0.05% | $64,048,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 15,539,435 | +15,539,435 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $69,461,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,818,045 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,818,045 | -161,506 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,115,000 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,979,551 | -32,325 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,287,000 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,011,876 | +317,736 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,765,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,694,140 | +329,320 (13.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,179,000 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,364,820 | -295,606 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,777,000 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,660,426 | +339,189 (14.6%) | 0.02% | $7,529,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,321,237 | -671,978 (-22.5%) | 0.02% | $10,445,000 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,993,215 | -42,365 (-1.4%) | 0.03% | $11,374,000 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,035,580 | -154,126 (-4.8%) | 0.02% | $8,955,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,189,706 | -807,023 (-20.2%) | 0.04% | $13,811,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,996,729 | -2,522,246 (-38.7%) | 0.04% | $16,946,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,518,975 | +1,423,942 (27.9%) | 0.12% | $57,367,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 5,095,033 | -1,277,857 (-20.1%) | 0.11% | $49,473,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 6,372,890 | +6,372,890 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $51,918,000 | 2021-11-03 |
Who else reported the position
170 managers reported STANDARD LITHIUM LTD for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP This report | Added | 18,782,350 | +3,242,915 | 0.05% | $64,048,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Koch Inc | Unchanged | 13,480,083 | 0 | 4.99% | $45,967,083 | 6 qtrs |
| Merewether Investment Management LP | Reduced | 3,972,396 | -64,604 | 0.26% | $13,545,870 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,642,546 | -376,877 | < 0.01% | $9,011,081 | 19 qtrs |
| Burkehill Global Management LP | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0.34% | $6,820,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,845,199 | -360,387 | < 0.01% | $6,292,129 | 19 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 1,779,555 | +700,555 | < 0.01% | $6,068,283 | 2 qtrs |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | Added | 1,775,422 | +1,066,218 | 0.01% | $6,054,189 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,746,781 | +554,914 | < 0.01% | $5,970,201 | 19 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,337,581 | +513,045 | < 0.01% | $4,561,152 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,782,350
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.