Form 13-F position report

STANDARD LITHIUM LTD

Reported by STEPHENS INC AR

SLI CUSIP 853606101 Manager CIK 0000757657

Reported 247,110 shares, up 89,755 (57.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.8%; share count 57.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 247,110 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $842,645 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 955000
2021-12-31 1749000
2022-03-31 1404000
2022-06-30 1079000
2022-09-30 1092000
2022-12-31 731429
2023-03-31 936609
2023-06-30 1107792
2023-09-30 699508
2023-12-31 547036
2024-03-31 335960
2024-06-30 371111
2024-09-30 495114
2024-12-31 348728
2025-03-31 313696
2025-06-30 535619
2025-09-30 878997
2025-12-31 703377
2026-03-31 842645
2026-06-30 768790

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for STANDARD LITHIUM LTD held by STEPHENS INC AR.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 279,560 +32,450 (13.1%) < 0.01% $768,790 2026-07-29
Q1 2026 Added 247,110 +89,755 (57.0%) 0.01% $842,645 2026-04-28
Q4 2025 Reduced 157,355 -103,475 (-39.7%) < 0.01% $703,377 2026-02-05
Q3 2025 Reduced 260,830 -12,445 (-4.6%) 0.01% $878,997 2025-10-27
Q2 2025 Added 273,275 +26,270 (10.6%) < 0.01% $535,619 2025-07-29
Q1 2025 Added 247,005 +8,150 (3.4%) < 0.01% $313,696 2025-05-01
Q4 2024 Reduced 238,855 -68,669 (-22.3%) < 0.01% $348,728 2025-01-28
Q3 2024 Added 307,524 +10,635 (3.6%) < 0.01% $495,114 2024-10-28
Q2 2024 Added 296,889 +12,177 (4.3%) < 0.01% $371,111 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 Added 284,712 +13,902 (5.1%) < 0.01% $335,960 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 270,810 +23,634 (9.6%) < 0.01% $547,036 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 247,176 +1,000 (0.4%) 0.01% $699,508 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 246,176 -300 (-0.1%) 0.02% $1,107,792 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 246,476 -1,466 (-0.6%) 0.02% $936,609 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 247,942 -4,150 (-1.6%) 0.01% $731,429 2023-01-25
Q3 2022 Reduced 252,092 -2,431 (-1.0%) 0.02% $1,092,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Added 254,523 +95,006 (59.6%) 0.02% $1,079,000 2022-08-03
Q1 2022 Reduced 159,517 -18,792 (-10.5%) 0.02% $1,404,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 Added 178,309 +60,805 (51.7%) 0.03% $1,749,000 2022-03-07
Q3 2021 New 117,504 +117,504 (0.0%) 0.01% $955,000 2021-10-27

Who else reported the position

170 managers reported STANDARD LITHIUM LTD for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting STANDARD LITHIUM LTD in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 18,782,350 +3,242,915 0.05% $64,048,000 2 qtrs
Koch Inc Unchanged 13,480,083 0 4.99% $45,967,083 6 qtrs
Merewether Investment Management LP Reduced 3,972,396 -64,604 0.26% $13,545,870 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 2,642,546 -376,877 < 0.01% $9,011,081 19 qtrs
Burkehill Global Management LP Unchanged 2,000,000 0 0.34% $6,820,000 2 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 1,845,199 -360,387 < 0.01% $6,292,129 19 qtrs
AMUNDI Added 1,779,555 +700,555 < 0.01% $6,068,283 2 qtrs
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL Added 1,775,422 +1,066,218 0.01% $6,054,189 3 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,746,781 +554,914 < 0.01% $5,970,201 19 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 1,337,581 +513,045 < 0.01% $4,561,152 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
April 28, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
247,110
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.