First reported at 5,880 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 514875 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
50 managers reported TRON INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 2,111,825 | +2,111,825 | < 0.01% | $4,793,843 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,027,274 | +972,245 | < 0.01% | $2,331,912 | 7 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Unchanged | 820,644 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,862,862 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 583,276 | +407,101 | < 0.01% | $1,324,036 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 418,629 | +25,880 | < 0.01% | $950,702 | 8 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 351,926 | -228,238 | < 0.01% | $798,872 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 235,360 | +103,285 | < 0.01% | $534,267 | 4 qtrs |
| Ethic Inc This report | New | 5,880 | +5,880 | < 0.01% | $514,875 | 1 qtr |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 174,613 | -32,200 | < 0.01% | $396,372 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | New | 131,352 | +131,352 | < 0.01% | $298,169 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 27, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,689
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 191
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.