Form 13-F position report

BLOCK,INC CLASS A COM STK

Reported by Contour Asset Management LLC

XYZ CUSIP 852234103 Manager CIK 0001510669

Reported 3,334,587 shares, up 349,505 (11.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -28.6%; share count 11.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 7.55% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 3,334,587 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $181,168,112 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 72615000
2022-06-30 77916000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 68977896
2023-03-31 0
2023-09-30 31501524
2023-12-31 0
2024-03-31 102144729
2024-06-30 163729341
2024-09-30 186018707
2024-12-31 253702119
2025-03-31 181168112
2025-06-30 246233547
2025-09-30 258624844
2025-12-31 303767935
2026-03-31 272875618
2026-06-30 626731948

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BLOCK,INC CLASS A COM STK held by Contour Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 8,246,473 +3,712,149 (81.9%) 14.84% $626,731,948 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 4,534,324 -132,567 (-2.8%) 8.87% $272,875,618 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 4,666,891 +1,088,299 (30.4%) 7.09% $303,767,935 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,578,592 -46,221 (-1.3%) 6.48% $258,624,844 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 3,624,813 +290,226 (8.7%) 8.05% $246,233,547 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 3,334,587 +349,505 (11.7%) 7.55% $181,168,112 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 2,985,082 +214,060 (7.7%) 7.34% $253,702,119 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 2,771,022 +232,189 (9.1%) 6.14% $186,018,707 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 2,538,833 +1,331,163 (110.2%) 5.53% $163,729,341 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 1,207,670 +1,207,670 (0.0%) 3.99% $102,144,729 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -711,738 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 711,738 +711,738 (0.0%) 1.5% $31,501,524 2023-11-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -1,097,675 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 1,097,675 +1,097,675 (0.0%) 4.25% $68,977,896 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -1,267,755 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,267,755 +732,246 (136.7%) 6.1% $77,916,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 535,509 +535,509 (0.0%) 2.95% $72,615,000 2022-05-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1252 managers reported BLOCK,INC CLASS A COM STK for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting BLOCK,INC CLASS A COM STK in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 54,582,568 +1,255,132 0.05% $2,965,470,920 38 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 32,150,778 +954,788 0.04% $1,746,751,732 3 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 26,921,934 +19,569,143 0.18% $1,462,670,000 31 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 19,741,986 +215,531 0.08% $1,072,582,200 38 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 16,695,366 -5,927,919 0.06% $907,059,228 38 qtrs
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO Added 12,553,165 +1,385,359 0.6% $682,013,454 11 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 11,933,143 -201,507 0.03% $648,327,659 38 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 9,341,031 +458,763 0.04% $506,290,646 38 qtrs
Dragoneer Investment Group LLC Added 9,235,205 +4,102,453 10.56% $501,748,688 9 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 9,225,802 +2,078,278 0.07% $501,237,823 33 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,334,587
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.