Form 13-F position report

SPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC

Reported by CANNELL CAPITAL LLC

SPWH CUSIP 84920Y106 Manager CIK 0001058854

Reported 2,517,839 shares, down 868,763 (25.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -16.4%; share count -25.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.4% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 2,517,839 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,823,344 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 18885000
2022-03-31 27687000
2022-06-30 29441000
2022-09-30 27567000
2022-12-31 31265892
2023-03-31 27216034
2023-06-30 21029420
2023-09-30 16683978
2023-12-31 15857518
2024-03-31 11576732
2024-06-30 8161711
2024-09-30 6823344
2024-12-31 5214350
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC held by CANNELL CAPITAL LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -1,952,940 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,952,940 -564,899 (-22.4%) 1.07% $5,214,350 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,517,839 -868,763 (-25.7%) 1.4% $6,823,344 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 3,386,602 -335,820 (-9.0%) 1.85% $8,161,711 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 3,722,422 0 (0.0%) 2.49% $11,576,732 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 3,722,422 +6,614 (0.2%) 3.44% $15,857,518 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 3,715,808 +26,436 (0.7%) 3.88% $16,683,978 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 3,689,372 +479,934 (15.0%) 4.2% $21,029,420 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 3,209,438 -113,186 (-3.4%) 5.26% $27,216,034 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 3,322,624 +1,347 (0.0%) 6.3% $31,265,892 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 3,321,277 +251,292 (8.2%) 6.31% $27,567,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 3,069,985 +480,012 (18.5%) 5.91% $29,441,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 2,589,973 +989,565 (61.8%) 4.19% $27,687,000 2022-05-17
Q4 2021 New 1,600,408 +1,600,408 (0.0%) 3.0% $18,885,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

108 managers reported SPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting SPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Added 5,441,705 +174,858 < 0.01% $14,747,020 11 qtrs
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC This report Reduced 2,517,839 -868,763 1.4% $6,823,344 12 qtrs
Stone House Capital Management LLC New 1,900,000 +1,900,000 2.96% $5,149,000 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,723,043 -19,601 < 0.01% $4,669,446 42 qtrs
JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP Unchanged 1,611,794 0 0.84% $4,367,962 15 qtrs
Union Square Park Capital Management LLC Added 1,462,246 +262,246 2.88% $3,962,687 12 qtrs
Solas Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,456,963 0 2.77% $3,948,370 8 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,062,556 -138,255 < 0.01% $2,879,893 37 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Reduced 1,034,617 -157,350 0.02% $2,803,812 16 qtrs
Portolan Capital Management LLC New 946,313 +946,313 0.19% $2,564,508 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,517,839
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.