Form 13-F position report

SPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC

Reported by FMR LLC

SPWH CUSIP 84920Y106 Manager CIK 0000315066

Reported 5,441,705 shares, up 174,858 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 16.2%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 5,441,705 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $14,747,020 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 8000
2022-06-30 8000
2022-09-30 4000
2022-12-31 4921
2023-03-31 6123
2023-06-30 916030
2023-09-30 21368485
2023-12-31 20299279
2024-03-31 16381704
2024-06-30 12693102
2024-09-30 14747020
2024-12-31 2030083
2025-03-31 2045
2025-06-30 6858940
2025-09-30 15838166
2025-12-31 8408509
2026-03-31 8138527
2026-06-30 867

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC held by FMR LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 652 -5,771,354 (-100.0%) < 0.01% $867 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 5,772,006 +12,753 (0.2%) < 0.01% $8,138,527 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 5,759,253 +41,503 (0.7%) < 0.01% $8,408,509 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 5,717,750 +3,729,651 (187.6%) < 0.01% $15,838,166 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 1,988,099 +1,986,041 (96503.4%) < 0.01% $6,858,940 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 2,058 -758,272 (-99.7%) < 0.01% $2,045 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 760,330 -4,681,375 (-86.0%) < 0.01% $2,030,083 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 5,441,705 +174,858 (3.3%) < 0.01% $14,747,020 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 5,266,847 -582 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,693,102 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 5,267,429 +502,340 (10.5%) < 0.01% $16,381,704 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 4,765,089 +5,961 (0.1%) < 0.01% $20,299,279 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 4,759,128 +4,598,421 (2861.4%) < 0.01% $21,368,485 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 160,707 +159,985 (22158.6%) < 0.01% $916,030 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 722 +199 (38.0%) < 0.01% $6,123 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 523 +84 (19.1%) < 0.01% $4,921 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 439 -383 (-46.6%) < 0.01% $4,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 822 +81 (10.9%) < 0.01% $8,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 741 +741 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,000 2022-05-13
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

108 managers reported SPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting SPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC This report Added 5,441,705 +174,858 < 0.01% $14,747,020 11 qtrs
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC Reduced 2,517,839 -868,763 1.4% $6,823,344 12 qtrs
Stone House Capital Management LLC New 1,900,000 +1,900,000 2.96% $5,149,000 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,723,043 -19,601 < 0.01% $4,669,446 42 qtrs
JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP Unchanged 1,611,794 0 0.84% $4,367,962 15 qtrs
Union Square Park Capital Management LLC Added 1,462,246 +262,246 2.88% $3,962,687 12 qtrs
Solas Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,456,963 0 2.77% $3,948,370 8 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,062,556 -138,255 < 0.01% $2,879,893 37 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Reduced 1,034,617 -157,350 0.02% $2,803,812 16 qtrs
Portolan Capital Management LLC New 946,313 +946,313 0.19% $2,564,508 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
5,440,992
Shared
0
None
713

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.