SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP INC
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 11,709 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -31.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 33000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11257 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19203 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13114 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6909 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6468 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5385 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2692 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2950 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1885 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,709 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 11,709 | +3 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,885 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 11,706 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,950 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 11,706 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,692 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,706 | -3 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,385 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 11,709 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,468 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 11,709 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,909 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 11,709 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,114 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 11,709 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,203 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 11,709 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,257 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 11,709 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 11,709 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $35,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 11,709 | +11,709 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,000 | 2022-05-11 |
Who else reported the position
27 managers reported SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 1,257,887 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,408,834 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 223,120 | 0 | < 0.01% | $249,894 | 7 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 203,845 | +141,537 | < 0.01% | $228,306 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | New | 128,250 | +128,250 | < 0.01% | $144,000 | 1 qtr |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 127,300 | +25,000 | < 0.01% | $142,576 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 119,717 | +33,756 | < 0.01% | $134,083 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 89,086 | +13,880 | < 0.01% | $99,776 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 70,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $78,400 | 7 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 68,120 | +43,856 | < 0.01% | $76,000 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Unchanged | 49,754 | 0 | < 0.01% | $55,724 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,709
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.