First reported at 48,400 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 54000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 25000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22057 |
| 2024-09-30 | 40950 |
| 2024-12-31 | 31154 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -193,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 193,500 | +31,000 (19.1%) | < 0.01% | $31,154 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 162,500 | +66,600 (69.4%) | < 0.01% | $40,950 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 95,900 | +42,100 (78.3%) | < 0.01% | $22,057 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 53,800 | +16,200 (43.1%) | < 0.01% | $25,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 37,600 | +8,500 (29.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 29,100 | -19,300 (-39.9%) | < 0.01% | $17,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 48,400 | +48,400 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $54,000 | 2023-08-11 |
Who else reported the position
27 managers reported SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 1,257,887 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,408,834 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 223,120 | 0 | < 0.01% | $249,894 | 7 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 203,845 | +141,537 | < 0.01% | $228,306 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | New | 128,250 | +128,250 | < 0.01% | $144,000 | 1 qtr |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 127,300 | +25,000 | < 0.01% | $142,576 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 119,717 | +33,756 | < 0.01% | $134,083 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 89,086 | +13,880 | < 0.01% | $99,776 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 70,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $78,400 | 7 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 68,120 | +43,856 | < 0.01% | $76,000 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Unchanged | 49,754 | 0 | < 0.01% | $55,724 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 35,210
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13,190
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.