Form 13-F position report

SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC

Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION

SBSI CUSIP 84470P109 Manager CIK 0001390777

Reported 253,314 shares, down 27,727 (9.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.0%; share count -9.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 253,314 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,698,222 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 51 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 15797000
2021-12-31 16871000
2022-03-31 16441000
2022-06-30 14347000
2022-09-30 13640000
2022-12-31 15641182
2023-03-31 14134932
2023-06-30 10611899
2023-09-30 11505452
2023-12-31 10790140
2024-03-31 9739347
2024-06-30 8853480
2024-09-30 10117189
2024-12-31 9545236
2025-03-31 8321574
2025-06-30 8575968
2025-09-30 7939422
2025-12-31 7698222
2026-03-31 7827330
2026-06-30 9213367

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC held by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 261,818 +10,054 (4.0%) < 0.01% $9,213,367 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Reduced 251,764 -1,550 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $7,827,330 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 253,314 -27,727 (-9.9%) < 0.01% $7,698,222 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 281,041 -10,361 (-3.6%) < 0.01% $7,939,422 2025-11-03
Q2 2025 Added 291,402 +4,055 (1.4%) < 0.01% $8,575,968 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Reduced 287,347 -13,196 (-4.4%) < 0.01% $8,321,574 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Reduced 300,543 -2,095 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $9,545,236 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Reduced 302,638 -18,024 (-5.6%) < 0.01% $10,117,189 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 320,662 -12,535 (-3.8%) < 0.01% $8,853,480 2024-07-25
Q1 2024 Reduced 333,197 -11,316 (-3.3%) < 0.01% $9,739,347 2024-04-25
Q4 2023 Reduced 344,513 -56,374 (-14.1%) < 0.01% $10,790,140 2024-01-29
Q3 2023 Reduced 400,887 -4,767 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $11,505,452 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 405,654 -20,097 (-4.7%) < 0.01% $10,611,899 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 425,751 -8,847 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $14,134,932 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Added 434,598 +48,872 (12.7%) < 0.01% $15,641,182 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 385,726 +2,303 (0.6%) < 0.01% $13,640,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 383,423 -19,276 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $14,347,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 402,699 -714 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $16,441,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 403,413 -9,165 (-2.2%) < 0.01% $16,871,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 412,578 +8,369 (2.1%) < 0.01% $15,797,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

204 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 4,274,732 +153,386 < 0.01% $129,909,113 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,031,944 +31,575 < 0.01% $61,750,779 51 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,377,249 -5,274 < 0.01% $41,856,002 51 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,308,609 +7,706 < 0.01% $39,768,628 51 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 686,101 -3,187 < 0.01% $20,851,704 51 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 460,446 -46,439 0.02% $13,992,954 51 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 405,877 +37,253 < 0.01% $12,334,602 51 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 351,713 +36,675 < 0.01% $10,688,558 51 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Reduced 348,665 -5,026 < 0.01% $10,595,929 19 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 310,854 -16,383 < 0.01% $9,446,854 51 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 10, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
232,694
Shared
0
None
20,620

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.