Reported 266,202 shares, up 2,456 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.8%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 9961000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10427000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8403000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7520000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9295137 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8287915 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7447177 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7705635 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8260525 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7781085 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6215149 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7278145 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7276533 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7112837 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6415769 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5821337 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6062986 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6446948 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -207,364 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 207,364 | +7,858 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,446,948 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 199,506 | -6,559 (-3.2%) | 0.01% | $6,062,986 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 206,065 | -11,936 (-5.5%) | 0.01% | $5,821,337 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 218,001 | -27,608 (-11.2%) | 0.01% | $6,415,769 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 245,609 | +16,499 (7.2%) | 0.02% | $7,112,837 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 229,110 | +11,397 (5.2%) | 0.02% | $7,276,533 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 217,713 | -7,392 (-3.3%) | 0.02% | $7,278,145 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 225,105 | -41,097 (-15.4%) | 0.02% | $6,215,149 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 266,202 | +2,456 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $7,781,085 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 263,746 | -4,743 (-1.8%) | 0.03% | $8,260,525 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 268,489 | -16,189 (-5.7%) | 0.02% | $7,705,635 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 284,678 | +35,042 (14.0%) | 0.02% | $7,447,177 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 249,636 | -8,634 (-3.3%) | 0.03% | $8,287,915 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 258,270 | +45,580 (21.4%) | 0.03% | $9,295,137 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 212,690 | -11,895 (-5.3%) | 0.03% | $7,520,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 224,585 | -30,772 (-12.1%) | 0.03% | $8,403,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 255,357 | +17,149 (7.2%) | 0.02% | $10,427,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 238,208 | -18,704 (-7.3%) | 0.02% | $9,961,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
174 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,382,993 | -60,131 | < 0.01% | $128,114,884 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,997,886 | -164,278 | < 0.01% | $58,398,208 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,337,509 | +22,490 | < 0.01% | $39,095,388 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,195,877 | -37,657 | < 0.01% | $34,955,486 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 644,281 | +14,299 | < 0.01% | $18,835,235 | 44 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 564,785 | +53,500 | 0.03% | $16,509,000 | 44 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 389,616 | +25,791 | < 0.01% | $11,388,476 | 44 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 333,197 | -11,316 | < 0.01% | $9,739,347 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 328,934 | +42,560 | < 0.01% | $9,614,792 | 44 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 321,768 | +35,258 | < 0.01% | $9,405,279 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 266,202
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.