Reported 644,281 shares, up 14,299 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.6%; share count 2.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20730000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22728000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 23042000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21017000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 19793000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20799000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19556073 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15546608 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17605285 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19733184 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18835235 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18463539 |
| 2024-09-30 | 22458365 |
| 2024-12-31 | 20852273 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19808165 |
| 2025-06-30 | 20301465 |
| 2025-09-30 | 19473370 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20851704 |
| 2026-03-31 | 22430215 |
| 2026-06-30 | 25972541 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 737,957 | +16,543 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $25,972,541 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 721,414 | +35,313 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $22,430,215 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 686,101 | -3,187 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $20,851,704 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 689,288 | -503 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,473,370 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 689,791 | +5,975 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $20,301,465 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 683,816 | +27,428 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,808,165 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 656,388 | -15,278 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $20,852,273 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 671,666 | +3,097 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $22,458,365 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 668,569 | +24,288 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $18,463,539 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 644,281 | +14,299 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $18,835,235 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 629,982 | +16,633 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $19,733,184 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 613,349 | +19,060 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,605,285 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 594,289 | +5,251 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $15,546,608 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 589,038 | +11,112 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,556,073 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 577,926 | +18,164 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,799,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 559,762 | -1,899 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $19,793,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 561,661 | -2,695 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $21,017,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 564,356 | +20,862 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $23,042,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 543,494 | +2,095 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,728,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 541,399 | -15,778 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $20,730,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
174 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,382,993 | -60,131 | < 0.01% | $128,114,884 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,997,886 | -164,278 | < 0.01% | $58,398,208 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,337,509 | +22,490 | < 0.01% | $39,095,388 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,195,877 | -37,657 | < 0.01% | $34,955,486 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 644,281 | +14,299 | < 0.01% | $18,835,235 | 44 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 564,785 | +53,500 | 0.03% | $16,509,000 | 44 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 389,616 | +25,791 | < 0.01% | $11,388,476 | 44 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 333,197 | -11,316 | < 0.01% | $9,739,347 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 328,934 | +42,560 | < 0.01% | $9,614,792 | 44 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 321,768 | +35,258 | < 0.01% | $9,405,279 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 644,281
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.