Form 13-F position report

SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC

Reported by VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC

SBSI CUSIP 84470P109 Manager CIK 0001040188

Reported 282,365 shares, down 12,838 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.6%; share count -4.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 282,365 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,162,316 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 6972000
2021-12-31 8899000
2022-03-31 11896000
2022-06-30 11602000
2022-09-30 10438000
2022-12-31 10162316
2023-03-31 838831
2023-06-30 476164
2023-09-30 457478
2023-12-31 556682
2024-03-31 542480
2024-06-30 533149
2024-09-30 611602
2024-12-31 352695
2025-03-31 311088
2025-06-30 270697
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC held by VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -9,198 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 9,198 -1,544 (-14.4%) < 0.01% $270,697 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 10,742 -363 (-3.3%) < 0.01% $311,088 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 11,105 -7,190 (-39.3%) < 0.01% $352,695 2025-02-06
Q3 2024 Reduced 18,295 -1,015 (-5.3%) < 0.01% $611,602 2024-11-05
Q2 2024 Added 19,310 +751 (4.0%) < 0.01% $533,149 2024-08-05
Q1 2024 Added 18,559 +785 (4.4%) < 0.01% $542,480 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Added 17,774 +1,834 (11.5%) < 0.01% $556,682 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Reduced 15,940 -2,262 (-12.4%) < 0.01% $457,478 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Reduced 18,202 -7,064 (-28.0%) < 0.01% $476,164 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Reduced 25,266 -257,099 (-91.1%) < 0.01% $838,831 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Reduced 282,365 -12,838 (-4.3%) 0.01% $10,162,316 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 295,203 -14,848 (-4.8%) 0.01% $10,438,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Added 310,051 +6,493 (2.1%) 0.01% $11,602,000 2022-08-01
Q1 2022 Added 303,558 +90,754 (42.6%) 0.01% $11,896,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 Added 212,804 +30,725 (16.9%) < 0.01% $8,899,000 2022-02-07
Q3 2021 Added 182,079 +27,677 (17.9%) < 0.01% $6,972,000 2021-11-02
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

161 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 4,707,467 -36,806 < 0.01% $169,421,738 39 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 2,283,882 -2,293 < 0.01% $82,196,912 39 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,280,470 +9,521 0.01% $46,084,000 39 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,247,546 +55,022 < 0.01% $44,899,181 39 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 583,085 -7,100 0.03% $20,985,000 39 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 577,926 +18,164 < 0.01% $20,799,000 39 qtrs
Gibson Wealth Advisors LLC Added 554,211 +544,355 0.38% $19,656,000 5 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 434,598 +48,872 < 0.01% $15,641,182 39 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 405,477 +4,464 < 0.01% $14,593,117 39 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 311,179 +12,964 < 0.01% $11,199,332 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 09, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
282,365
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.