Reported 252,452 shares, down 8,041 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.0%; share count -3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5606000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7047000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5849000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9226000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7841000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7674977 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7117325 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5716911 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7809819 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8969292 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9614792 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8531061 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12477794 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9676532 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8215339 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7666355 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7131781 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8003697 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8857307 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8093107 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 229,982 | -54,909 (-19.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,093,107 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 284,891 | +21,526 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,857,307 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 263,365 | +10,913 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,003,697 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 252,452 | -8,041 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,131,781 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 260,493 | -23,185 (-8.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,666,355 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 283,678 | -20,998 (-6.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,215,339 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 304,676 | -68,575 (-18.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,676,532 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 373,251 | +64,268 (20.8%) | < 0.01% | $12,477,794 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 308,983 | -19,951 (-6.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,531,061 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 328,934 | +42,560 (14.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,614,792 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 286,374 | +14,256 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,969,292 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 272,118 | +53,583 (24.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,809,819 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 218,535 | +4,158 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,716,911 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 214,377 | +1,125 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,117,325 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 213,252 | -8,499 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,674,977 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 221,751 | -24,780 (-10.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,841,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 246,531 | +103,258 (72.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,226,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 143,273 | -25,203 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,849,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 168,476 | +22,054 (15.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,047,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 146,422 | -11,444 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,606,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
200 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,121,346 | -156,343 | < 0.01% | $116,428,027 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,000,369 | +4,409 | < 0.01% | $56,510,425 | 50 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,382,523 | +5,237 | < 0.01% | $39,056,289 | 50 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,300,903 | +35,595 | < 0.01% | $36,750,510 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 689,288 | -503 | < 0.01% | $19,473,370 | 50 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 506,885 | -67,700 | 0.02% | $14,319,501 | 50 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 387,525 | -13,383 | < 0.01% | $10,947,581 | 44 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 368,624 | +40,523 | < 0.01% | $10,413,628 | 50 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 353,691 | +905 | < 0.01% | $9,991,771 | 18 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 327,237 | -4,857 | < 0.01% | $9,244,445 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 196,785
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 55,667
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.