Form 13-F position report

SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

SBSI CUSIP 84470P109 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 77,779 shares, down 754 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.3%; share count -1.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 77,779 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,175,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 31 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2915000
2021-12-31 3285000
2022-03-31 3175000
2022-06-30 2878000
2022-09-30 2627000
2022-12-31 2737005
2023-03-31 2461216
2023-06-30 2068655
2023-09-30 2382043
2023-12-31 2550607
2024-03-31 2401565
2024-06-30 2240248
2024-09-30 2662932
2024-12-31 2546389
2025-03-31 2251466
2025-06-30 2308457
2025-09-30 2220764
2025-12-31 2290267
2026-03-31 2043781
2026-06-30 2134405

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 60,698 -5,122 (-7.8%) < 0.01% $2,134,405 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 65,820 -9,438 (-12.5%) < 0.01% $2,043,781 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 75,258 -3,190 (-4.1%) < 0.01% $2,290,267 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Reduced 78,448 -34 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,220,764 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 78,482 +733 (0.9%) < 0.01% $2,308,457 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 77,749 -2,427 (-3.0%) < 0.01% $2,251,466 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 80,176 +519 (0.7%) < 0.01% $2,546,389 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 79,657 -1,482 (-1.8%) < 0.01% $2,662,932 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 81,139 -1,022 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $2,240,248 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 82,161 +724 (0.9%) < 0.01% $2,401,565 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 81,437 -1,561 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $2,550,607 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Added 82,998 +3,921 (5.0%) < 0.01% $2,382,043 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 79,077 +4,944 (6.7%) < 0.01% $2,068,655 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 74,133 -1,916 (-2.5%) < 0.01% $2,461,216 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 76,049 +1,752 (2.4%) < 0.01% $2,737,005 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 74,297 -2,622 (-3.4%) < 0.01% $2,627,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 76,919 -860 (-1.1%) < 0.01% $2,878,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Reduced 77,779 -754 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $3,175,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 78,533 +2,419 (3.2%) < 0.01% $3,285,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 76,114 +9,098 (13.6%) < 0.01% $2,915,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

148 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 4,758,431 +88,082 < 0.01% $194,286,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 2,357,572 -16,701 < 0.01% $96,260,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,279,542 +50,056 < 0.01% $52,244,000 36 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,262,771 +12,168 0.02% $51,559,000 36 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 588,846 -17,500 0.03% $24,043,000 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 564,356 +20,862 < 0.01% $23,042,000 36 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 415,659 -17,756 < 0.01% $16,971,000 36 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 402,699 -714 < 0.01% $16,441,000 36 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 295,277 +7,734 < 0.01% $12,057,000 36 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 303,558 +90,754 0.01% $11,896,000 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
13,236
Shared
0
None
64,543

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.