Reported 1,968,622 shares, down 2,511 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.9%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 83851000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 82936000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 93417000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 99292000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 96260000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 86598000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 80840000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 82196912 |
| 2023-03-31 | 74609597 |
| 2023-06-30 | 56104568 |
| 2023-09-30 | 61587014 |
| 2023-12-31 | 67718976 |
| 2024-03-31 | 58398208 |
| 2024-06-30 | 55244187 |
| 2024-09-30 | 65930145 |
| 2024-12-31 | 62603184 |
| 2025-03-31 | 57011293 |
| 2025-06-30 | 58741102 |
| 2025-09-30 | 56510425 |
| 2025-12-31 | 61750779 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,031,944 | +31,575 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $61,750,779 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,000,369 | +4,409 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $56,510,425 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,995,960 | +27,338 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $58,741,102 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,968,622 | -2,511 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $57,011,293 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,971,133 | -1,052 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $62,603,184 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,972,185 | -28,691 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $65,930,145 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,000,876 | +2,990 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $55,244,187 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,997,886 | -164,278 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $58,398,208 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,162,164 | +16,275 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $67,718,976 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,145,889 | +1,219 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $61,587,014 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,144,670 | -102,607 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $56,104,568 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,247,277 | -36,605 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $74,609,597 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,283,882 | -2,293 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $82,196,912 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,286,175 | -28,056 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $80,840,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,314,231 | -43,341 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $86,598,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,357,572 | -16,701 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $96,260,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,374,273 | -65,444 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $99,292,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,439,717 | +270,304 (12.5%) | < 0.01% | $93,417,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 2,169,413 | -7,982 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $82,936,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 2,177,395 | +98,424 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $83,851,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
180 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,397,526 | -19,684 | < 0.01% | $127,352,352 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 1,968,622 | -2,511 | < 0.01% | $57,011,293 | 48 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,374,134 | +54,218 | < 0.01% | $39,794,282 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,268,595 | -108,784 | < 0.01% | $36,738,511 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 683,816 | +27,428 | < 0.01% | $19,808,165 | 48 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 590,724 | +51,739 | 0.03% | $17,107,367 | 48 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 396,111 | -115,630 | < 0.01% | $11,471,374 | 48 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 335,708 | +24,021 | < 0.01% | $9,722,103 | 42 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 309,943 | -31,744 | < 0.01% | $8,975,949 | 48 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 307,188 | +24,934 | < 0.01% | $8,896,164 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 17,509
- None
- 1,951,113
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.