Reported 1,257,547 shares, down 24,832 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.7%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 50051000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 51417000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 52244000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 47183000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 42168000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 44899181 |
| 2023-03-31 | 42028710 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34690985 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36069385 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41186395 |
| 2024-03-31 | 39095388 |
| 2024-06-30 | 35406484 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42039796 |
| 2024-12-31 | 43745557 |
| 2025-03-31 | 36738511 |
| 2025-06-30 | 37238014 |
| 2025-09-30 | 36750510 |
| 2025-12-31 | 39768628 |
| 2026-03-31 | 40218584 |
| 2026-06-30 | 46738725 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,328,182 | +34,564 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $46,738,725 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,293,618 | -14,991 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $40,218,584 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,308,609 | +7,706 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $39,768,628 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,300,903 | +35,595 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $36,750,510 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,265,308 | -3,287 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $37,238,014 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,268,595 | -108,784 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $36,738,511 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,377,379 | +119,832 (9.5%) | < 0.01% | $43,745,557 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,257,547 | -24,832 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $42,039,796 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,282,379 | -55,130 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $35,406,484 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,337,509 | +22,490 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $39,095,388 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,315,019 | +58,246 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $41,186,395 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,256,773 | -69,335 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $36,069,385 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,326,108 | +60,183 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $34,690,985 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,265,925 | +18,379 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $42,028,710 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,247,546 | +55,022 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $44,899,181 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,192,524 | -68,392 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $42,168,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,260,916 | -18,626 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $47,183,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,279,542 | +50,056 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $52,244,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,229,486 | -77,675 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $51,417,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,307,161 | -43,001 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $50,051,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
175 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 4,395,803 | +4,395,803 | < 0.01% | $146,951,697 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,972,185 | -28,691 | < 0.01% | $65,930,145 | 46 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,270,351 | +103,415 | 0.01% | $42,466,528 | 46 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Reduced | 1,257,547 | -24,832 | < 0.01% | $42,039,796 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 671,666 | +3,097 | < 0.01% | $22,458,365 | 46 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 518,185 | -85,100 | 0.03% | $17,322,925 | 46 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 385,154 | +170,287 | < 0.01% | $12,875,698 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 373,251 | +64,268 | < 0.01% | $12,477,794 | 46 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 368,397 | +8,658 | < 0.01% | $12,315,512 | 46 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 325,599 | -31,919 | < 0.01% | $10,884,775 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 176,063
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,081,484
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.